LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on
LÉON ZACK (1892-1980)
"Composition",
Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70.
Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 70.
H 53 x L 73 cm - H 20 7/8 x W 28 3/4 in.Bibliography Pierre Cabane, Léon Zack, Les Éditions de l'amateur, 1993, painting reproduced in the catalog of the painted work on page 251 under number 875, reference 2449
"Composition",
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping