Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Private Dancer' Brigitte Bardot 20th century black and white photography 1961Private Dancer' Brigitte Bardot 1961 by Giancarlo Botti Wonderfully intimate shot of the French sex symbol and icon, Brigitte Bardot, on set of the film 'A Very Private Affair' which also starred MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Art, Fashion and Photography BooksLot 4 Art, Fashion and Photography Books. Titles include, Flair copyright 1992, Colnaghi copyright 1991, Gunther Forg Photographs copyright 2002 & Lagacy of Light copyright 1987. Minimal wear to booksSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPaul APOTEKER (XX)Brigitte Bardot dansant, vers 1960Tirage argentique d’époque.Tampon du photographe au verso.Dimensions : 30 x 38,5 cm.See Sold Price
2021Pl 108 AMERICAN HORSE SIOUX 1908 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 108 - American Horse - Ogalala, 1908. 16x11" on 18x12.5" copper plate. Plate date 1908. From Portfolio, 3The Teton Sioux. The Yanktonai. The Assiniboin, of The North American ISee Sold Price
Sold2021HIMALAYAS SINOLCHUM 1899 Icon exhibition printVITTORIO SELLA. The Crest of Siniolchum (Telephotograph) 4 miles off Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 55. 15.1x11.1" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 14x18" heavy gray board. EmbossedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel Adams$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare set of 5 Edward Weston Nudes of Neil from the Portfolio "Six Nudes of Neil", Edwards son, 1925.$2,500
5 days LeftMarket AuctionsRobert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Gelatin Silver Photography Prints$2,000
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200