Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT SIEBEN FAMILIEN-HEILIGENAN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF SEVEN PATRON SAINTS Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel laid down on a panel. The golden background and the border etched with tracery design. The panel showing StSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Fruechtekorb-Vogel-Motiv : Nuernberg, 18. Jh.Narrow-necked Jug with a Fruit Basket and Bird Motif : Nuremberg, 18th century. The spherical, obliquely godronised body above a round, flared foot, high, cross-grooved neck with small spout, braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2022Stundenbuchblatt mit den Stundengebeten des Hl. Christophorus und des Hl. Sebastian. Mit zweiStundenbuchblätter Stundenbuchblatt mit den Stundengebeten des Hl. Christophorus und des Hl. Sebastian. Mit zwei Miniaturen und acht goldgehöhten Initialen. Wohl Frankreich, 15. Jh. 28 ZeileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Enghalskrug mit Fruechtekorb-Motiv : Nuernberg, um 1720-60Small narrow-necked jug with fruit basket motif : Nuremberg, c. 1720-60 A spherical, obliquely godronised body on a round, flared foot, a high, transversely grooved neck with a small spout, a plaitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Fold-out brochure "Der Wagen mit den großenBMW Fold-out brochure "Der Wagen mit den großen Leistungen, ein neuer BMW 2 Liter, 45 PS", 8 pages, German text, from 1995, condition 2+ German Description BMW Faltprospekt "Der Wagen mit den groÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Mit den beiden VerirrtenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Mit den beiden Verirrten Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Space Spiel "Mit den Sputniks um die Welt"Space Spiel "Mit den Sputniks um die Welt", Germany, 27x37cm, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017THANGKA MIT DEN ZWÖLF TIERKREISZEICHEN Tibet, um 1900THANGKA MIT DEN ZWÖLF TIERKREISZEICHEN Tibet, um 1900 oder später Polychrome Malerei auf textilem Grund. H. 54 cm, L. 37 cm (ohne Brokatmontierung). Rückseite mit schwarzen tibetischen Schriften. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enghalskrug mit ZinndeckelEnghalskrug mit Zinndeckel Mittel- oder Süddeutsch, A. 18. Jh. Manganfarben jaspierte Wandung, innen weiß, rest. Zindeckel mit kugeligem Drücker auf Unterseite mit Zinngießermarke. H. 24,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Mit den Ahnen leben: Batak-Menschen in IndonesienMit den Ahnen leben: Batak-Menschen in Indonesien Sibeth, Achim / Kozok, Uli / Ginting, Juara R. Stuttgart: Edition Hansjörg Mayer (1990). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 240 pages 327 colour and b/wSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Binns, John Declaration of Independance. In CongressAmerikaBinns, JohnDeclaration of Independance. In Congress July 4th. 1776. The Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America. Prachtvolles gestochenes Fac-Simile mit den Siegeln der 1See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Model AFrühe Leica IA mit Pilzknopf-Auslöser ohne Vertiefung. Mit allen passenden Merkmalen, die Transportknöpfe mit den typischen "Indianerpfeilen". Verriegelungsbrücke für den BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHSix reserve glass paintings showing six sacraments, Augsburg or Murnau, 18th century€2,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€280
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bicorne hat for servants at the papal court, 1st half of the 20th century€220
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€240
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sword for enlisted men of the k.u.k. Trabantenleibgarde, circa 1900€1,600