Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Himmelfahrt Christi Rumänien, Laz oder Lancram, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Glas beschädigt. 52 x 46 cm (mit bemalten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes GottesmutterGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes Gottesmutter Rumänien, Fogarasch, Petru Tamas oder Ana Deji, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: die Gottesmutter in FestgewanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit 12 FesttagenGroße Hinterglasikone mit 12 Festtagen Rumänien, Fogarasch, wohl Familie Tamas, 1890 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Große Ähnlichkeit zum Stil der Fogarascher Malerfamilie Tamas. 72 x 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Speiseservice mit Dekor "Deutsche Blume" in Purpur-Malerei68-tlg.; 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speise-, 15 Suppen-, 12 Brotteller, Deckelterrine, 2 Saucieren, 2 Salieren, 4 Anbietplatten, 8 Beilagenschalen. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel große, sommerlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Deckelterrine mit Zitronenknauf und BlumendekorHalbkugeliger Korpus. Auf gewöbtem Deckel plastischer Knauf in Form einer augeschnittenen Zitrone. Reliefdekor "Neuglatt". Auf der Wandung und dem Deckel große, farbenfrohe BlumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zunftbecher der BöttcherFarblos mit feinem Mattschnitt. Über massivem Stand konische Wandung. Frontseitig große Kartusche, mittig bekrönte Zunftembleme der Böttcher. RücSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffee- und Teerestservice "Neuzierat"19-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer mit Deckel, 2 Zuckerdosen, 4 Mokka-, 4 große Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 3 kleine Kaffeetassen, 3 Kuchenteller, Tablett. Auf der Wandung und iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200