Sold2022Birnkrug : 18. Jh.Bellied Tankard : 18th century. Bellied body with ribbed C-handle; the wall decorated with spherical nubs, monogram on the front. Earthenware, inside and outside green glazed; tin lid with monogramm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Humpen und Birnkrug, Westerwald, 18./19.Jh. Graues,Humpen und Birnkrug, Westerwald, 18./19.Jh. Graues, salzglasiertes Steinzeug, blau bemalt, Dekor geritzt und aufgelegt. Birnkrug mit Zinndeckel. H 20–21 cm. - Humpen mit Riss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Birnkrug mit HirschenBirnkrug mit Hirschen Westerwald, 18. Jh. Graues, salzglasiertes Steinzeug, Dekor geritzt und schwarz bemalt. Unter dem Schnabelausguss im Herz bez. ''GH''. H. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German stoneware jugs, Westerwald, 18th/19thGroßer Birnkrug aus grauem Steinzeug mit kobaltblauer Fassung. Scharniergelagerter Zinndeckel mit Muscheldrücker. Dazu ein kleiner Krug mit Reliefdekor im Stil des 16. Jhdts., wohl gute Kopie deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose M. Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004) "Habanera" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Cuban artist Jose M. Mijares (1921-2004) titled "Habanera"; Depicting a woman in his vibrant style in blue clothing standing in front of a window and a flower. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist. - oiArmando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist. - oil on canvas ,Armando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban art )"Habanera"Jose Mijares Title Habanera acrylic on canvas measures 48x36 inches COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Mejias , HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist ,Armando Mejias , HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist , Certificate of authenticity , by the artist. oil on canvas , size:20"h x 16"w , come with frame . Shipping in US $ 149. “In the style of&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) 'The Habanera'Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) 'The Habanera' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil number 6/6 lower left; part of the Carmen suite Condition: Very Good, minor stains on the edges;See Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2 Lacquered Pocket Lighter numbered 0304, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE MARIA MIJARES (CUBAN) "HABANERA""HABANERA" OIL ON CANVAS 52" X 30", DATED 1993, EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH COASee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2 Lacquered Pocket Lighter the underside stamped C0314, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Habanera: Cuaba Limited Edition Line 2 Lacquered Pocket Lighter the underside stamped C0317, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armando Mejias , Contemporary Cuban Artist- HABANERA-Armando Mejias , Contemporary Cuban Artist- HABANERA- Oil on canvas - Size: 30"h x 22"w , w/frame shipping in US $199- Certified by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019John D. Holly: Carmen II – Act 1, The HabaneraTitle: Carmen II – Act 1, The Habanera Outsider Artist: John D. Holly Date: 1998 Materials: Pastel & Acrylic Dimensions: 14 x 17 Additional Information: 4189 JDH 122 Prov Artist to owner Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''CUABA''S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''CUABA'' HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Seltenes S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug aus der Habanera Serie:''Cuaba''C0083. Das Feuerzeug befinden sich in neuwertigem Zustand. Originalbox mit SchutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Corratge Study RenderingRendering in acrylic on parchment paper for inlay in La Plaza Habanera, Havana by Salvador Corratge, Cuba 1962. Signed the artist with notes by Architect Fernando Salinas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Martinez Study RenderingRendering in acrylic on parchment paper for inlay in La Plaza Habanera, Havana by Raul Martinez, Cuba 1962. Signed the artist with notes by Architect Fernando Salinas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). CubanJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). Cuban Oil on Canvas Title: Habanera Year of Creation: 1992 Measure 60"in H x 40"in W No frame-The piece is rolled Biography: Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez waSee Sold Price
Sold2019o/c painting by Jose Maria Mijares, with certificateA massive oil on canvas painting "Habanera" by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), with certificate by Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Art Gallery, 72.25"x79"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE MIJARES (Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez) Painting oJOSE MIJARES (Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez) Painting on Paper. ÔHabaneraÕ. Colorful Lady. Framed under glass. Reverse marked Mijares 1995 Habanera. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29 inches: W: 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Birnkrüge aus MilchglasZwei Birnkrüge aus Milchglas Siebenbürgen, Freck/Porumbac, 18./A. 19. Jh. Abrissgläser. Opalisierender Milchglaskrug mit siegellackroten, gekämmten Fäden auf gekniffenem Standring, der Henkel gerSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. S.T. Dupont James Bond Gatsby Lighterand a Habanera Collection Cuaba Lighter.Including a French S.T. Dupont limited edition 2005/5007 James Bond Gatsby lighter with a black gunmetal finish; and a A French S.T. Dupont Habanera CollectionSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHBierkrug - Deutschland, Boden mit Lithophanie, Schauseite polychrom bemalt mit zwei Soldaten,€60