Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Henry Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Original Large Flower Vase Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michel HenryTitle: Ciel d' EteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2018Two David Henry Oil on Board Works, SignedDavid Eugene Henry (American, b. 1946- ) A group of two male figural paintings Oil on board Signed on back and lower right "David Henry" Approx. 19.5" x 16.25" (framed), 14.125" x 11.125" (unframed) lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOUTEN, Henry. Oil on Board. Monkey Artists.Signed lower left. Henry Schouten (Indonesian / Dutch, 1864/1867 - 1927). From a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018DRAKE, William Henry. Oil on Canvas. Lion andLioness. 1906. Signed and dated lower right. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English PointerT. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English Pointer, Resting in Burnished Gold Leaf Frame with Floral Border. 36" Wide, 3.5" Deep, 32" High, Canvas - 24" Wide, 20" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHNAKENBERG, Henry. Oil on Canvas "The SleighingParty" 1926. Signed lower right, dated Feb 2, 1926 on canvas verso and titled on stretcher verso. Arts Student League of New York and C.W. Kraushaar Gallery, New York labels affixed verso. Henry SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, "The Doctor's Visit", unsigned, (E.L. Henry ?), oil on panel, panel is 10" by 14"Painting, "The Doctor's Visit", unsigned, (E.L. Henry ?), oil on panel, panel is 10" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDMENT, Henry. Oil on Canvas. CountryLandscape with Cottage and Shepherd. Monogrammed and dated 1900 lower right. Henry Maidment (British, 1889-1914). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 24" wide. Condition: Craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10"MICHAEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10" :Still life of flowers; signed lower right; framed; Wally Findlay and Arthur James gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022JM Henry Abstract Painting(American/North Carolina, born 1959) Sun Dog #2, 2017-2022, signed verso twice "JM Henry", oil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 38-1/4 x 38-1/8 in.; unframed Note: Henry has been active in North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry.Mose Tollivar (American, 1920-2006) Jim Henry. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled en verso Board: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Henry Raeburn Oil, Portrait of Henry David InglisSir Henry Raeburn (British, Scotland, 1756-1823) Portrait of Henry David Inglis, oil on canvas, framed. Sold Sotheby's London, British Paintings 1500-1850, March 31,1999, Lot 94. Henry David IngliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Faulkner oil "Surreal Bareback Rider"Artist Faulkner, Henry (American 1924 - 1981) Title Surreal Bareback Rider Holding Star Medium oil and enamel on masonite Dimensions 18.5 x 14.5 Description a fantastical bareback riSee Sold Price
2017HENRY CAMPOTOSTO OIL PAINTING 2 GIRLS RESTINGOil on canvas. Signed Campotosto Henry 1882 on lower right. Oil painting 2 girls at a harvest resting under a tree. 35 3/4"h. x 28 3/4"w. Frame 45 1/4"h. x 37 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian Chief. SignedJohn Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian Chief. Signed lower right, J H. Sharp. 18 3/4"H. X 15"W/See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American, 1842-1906 Old Barn near Kingston Mass. Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (lr) Signed and Titled: in versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON MASONITEHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN (1924-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, H 23", W 20":Signed lower right; framed. Villa scene. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON BOARDHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN, 1924-1981), OIL ON BOARD, H 16", L 11 1/2", "TWIN ROSES":Henry Lawrence Faulkner (American, 1924-1981). "Twin Roses". Oil on board. Depicting two yellow roses in a blue vase.See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fireHENRY LEROLLE Oil Painting Woman by Camp fire, with letter. Size: 36.25 x 29 inches. Henry Lerolle (1848 - 1929)Henry Lerolle was active/lived in France. Henry Lerolle is known for mural painting.See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Koehler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Dog Signed Framed Artwork$750
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art$375
16 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Midwood (UK,fl 1867-1871) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)