Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN JADE CARVED BRUSH POT QINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN JADE CARVED BRUSH POT BITONG. 19TH CENTURY. VERY FINELY CARVED. 25 CM WIDE. 15 CM TALL WITHOUT STAND. 23 CM TALL WITH STAND. 8 POUNDS WITHOUT STAND. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE JADE BRUSH POTNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE JADE BRUSH POT H: 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL BOX, MARKEDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL BOX, MARKED QIANLONG AND PERIOD PROVENANCE - BETHESDA PRIVATE COLLECTION 16cm x 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES CHARGERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT!CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES CHARGER. 19TH CENTURY. TOGETHER WITH A SIMILAR DISH W: 40.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE HETIAN WHITE JADE BOWL - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE BOWL - 18TH CENTURY. VERY THINLY CARVED. MOST LIKELY MADE FOR IMPERIAL USE. 10.5 CM WIDE. 4 CM TALL. 115 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTONSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE POLYCHROME GINGER JARS WITHNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE POLYCHROME GINGER JARS WITH WOOD TOPS 19TH PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H: 25cm BothSee Sold Price
2015PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE 19TH CENTURY. 26 CM TALL. KANGXI MARK. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWL -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWL - QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD. 16 CM WIDE, 6.8 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGONNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON PORCELAIN CHARGER.TONGZI MARK,19C. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. W:35.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Antique Chinese Hair OrnamentsEnamel and feathers. With a ring and odd pieces. Approx. 15 pieces. From the collection of E.H Clayton, a missionary who ran a school in Hang Chow in pre-WWII China.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Lot Of 4 Chinese Antique Blue and White Porcelain高3.7 直径7.5 cm 清 康熙4个青花茶杯See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Antique Chinese Jade And Stone CarvingsLot Of 5 Antique Chinese Jade And Stone Carvings. Carved Jade Clip Marked China Silver Bee, Measures 1.5 X 1.25 Inches. Carved Pale Jade Figure Measures 2 Inches H, Ring Measures 1 X 1.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver Needle ChatelainesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Silver Needle Chatelaines. Decorated with semi precious stones, with decorative needle compartments. Approximately 11 inches L. 139.4 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Pendants NeedleLot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Pendants, Needle case. Decorated with semiprecious stones. Longest measures 4.5 inches. 62.3 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Pendants,Lot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Pendants, Tweezers and one hairpin. Pendants measures 5.5 inches. 72.6 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Dangle PendantsLot 3 Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Dangle Pendants decorated with Semi Precious Stones. Longest measures 5.5 inches. 51.5 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - NORTHERN WEINO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - NORTHERN WEI PERIOD (AD 386-534). 11 CM TALL. 105 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL CLOISONNE GU VASE QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL CLOISONNE GU VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. 18TH CENTURY. 28 CM TALL, 13 CM WIDE AT THE TOP. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC WW2 VETERAN ESTATE. GIFT FROM ASee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE GUAN TYPE PORCELAIN VASE YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE GUAN TYPE PORCELAIN VASE YONGZHENG PERIOD 18TH CENTURY. 23 CM TALL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSOR XUANDE MARK 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CENSOR XUANDE MARK 18TH CENTURY. GUARANTEED OF THE PERIOD. 13 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT NEW ENGLAND ESTATESee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryLot of Victorian/ vintage postcards, and misc. cards$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryLarge lot of etchings/ prints of architectural subject$10(1 bid)