Sold2020Philippe Pfeiffer Kulturperlen-Brillant-RingZürich, 2014. Eisen geschwärzt. Croisé-Modell mit 2 feinen Tahitiperlen je 12,5 mm Ø 10 Brillanten. Gr. 54, 22 g. Rechnung.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 19 x 12 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben., LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature mask of an ancestral spirit - Papua Newwood, pigment, H: 15,5 cm, H: 6,1 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Lit.: Peltier, Philippe et.al., Tanz der Ahnen, Zürich 2015, p. 252 Continent: OceaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe Savonette pocket watchCase: Rose gold case 750/1000, monogram on the back, dust lid with personal inscription,of the dealer's signature "Beyer Zurich"; Dial: White enamel dial with Arabic numerals, blued pear-shaped hands,See Sold Price
Sold2019PATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO POCKET WATCHCase: rose gold 700/1000 case, Lépine, backside engine turned, signed "Chronometro Gondolo Patek Philippe" Dial: white enamel dial with roman numerals, signed "Patek Philippe", golden pearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Lambercy, Large two piece sculpturePhilippe Lambercy Large two piece sculpture. 1988. Stoneware. Multi-tone glazed. Approx. 42 x 82 x 20cm. Provenance: acquired from Galerie Maya Behn, Zurich 1988. Literature: Gefäss/ Skulptur 2.See Sold Price