Sold2022Salle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table etSalle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table et 6 chaisesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermle Louis XVI style Regulateur de Parquet clockVery fine Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted Regulateur de Parquet clock by Franz Hermle, 20th century, after the model attributed to Jean-Henri Riesener (French, 1734-1806), the whole with faux tortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONG COLLIER EN OR, QUARTZ ROSE, TOURMALINES COLORÉESET DIAMANTS, MARGHERITA BURGENER composé d'une chaîne en or et diamants avec une série de dix-huit pépites en quartz rose alternant des tourmalines rondes colorées, le fermoirSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Linke Gilded Wood Console TableFrench, Late 19th Century, Stamped Linke On Apron, In The Louis XV Style, Fleur De Pecher Marble Top With Serpentine Edge, Rocaille And Floral, Swag Apron, Cabriole Legs, Stretchers With Cartouche CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted ParquetryA Fine Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Parquetry Center Table francois linke, circa 1900 the serpentine-edged Fleur de Peche marble top (repaired) over a parquetry apron centered by gilt-bronze sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c French Louis XVI Style Bedroom Suitecomprised of full size bed, monumental armoire and pair of marble top stands. All with burlwood, marquetry inlay and ormolu mounts. Headboard: 58"h x 63"w the armoire is 7ft and 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite,A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, late 19th century, comprising a settee and four elbow chairs, the beechwood frames crisply carved with beading, stylSee Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze, Marble and Jade Tazza After a model by Pierre-Philippe Thomire, Circa 1820$1,300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Marble Figural Mantel Clock La Source Attrib. to Broche movement by De Liau 18th Century$2,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Fine Louis XVI Beechwood Armchairs en cabriolet 18th Century$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Gilt-Bronze and Solid Tulipwood Embroidery Stand Mid-18th century$750
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR KARGES LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY COMMODES$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPair of Antique French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Round Side Tables$900(9 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany Breakfront Commode$225(2 bids)