Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Nadia dans sa logeCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Nadia dans sa loge oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 36 1/2 x 29 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Femme se Lavant Dans sa BaignoireArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Femme se Lavant Dans sa Baignoire Year: 1936 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE BACHELIER (French, b. 1949)Oil on canvas "Tout un Univers dans sa Main" Signed to recto and verso, titled to verso 28 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015YVES SAINT LAURENT Rive gauche Collier composé d'unYVES SAINT LAURENT Rive gauche Collier composé d'un médaillon Siglé sur un ruban de velours noir Bon état (dans sa boite)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer, Printemps en ProvenanceYves Brayer(French, 1907-1990)Printemps en Provenanceoil on canvassigned lower right: Yves Brayer, and titled on reverse15 x 22in (38.1 x 55.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE BONNARD Femme debout dans sa baignoire.PIERRE BONNARD Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925. 300x200 mm; 11x7¾ inches, full margins. Third state (of 4). The deluxe edition of 25. Signed in pencil, lower margin. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire"Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire", lithograph, 1925, pencil signed "Bonnard", edition 44/100, 11-1/2" x 7-1/2" image, framed 27-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good condition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g.Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origine diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Hippopotame Epreuve en polyrésine chromée vert clair. Longueur : 14 cm – Hauteur :11 cm (Dans sa boîte d'origine avec son certificat d'authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleBUDAI tenant un collier de perles dans sa main gauche Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Tampon estampé au-dessous H. 26 cm - L. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (1974) - MEDICOMTOYKAWS (1974) - MEDICOMTOYKAWS SHARE,2020Sculpture en vinyl peinte à la mainEdition limitée (Grey) à 500 exemplaires Neuf dans sa boite31,5 x 16 x 10 cm environSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - MEDICOM X BRANDALISMBANKSY - MEDICOM X BRANDALISMFLOWER BOMBER, BLANCMedicom x Brandalism Sculpture en résine coulée à froid38 x 33 cm, Poids 2,5 kgCondition Neuf . Dans sa boîte d’origineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chronographe PIAGET en or 18ct, avec boucle en or dansChronographe «PIAGET» en or 18ct, avec boucle en or dans sa boîte. Mouvement quartz, Ø 28mm. En bon état.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) RED PUMPKIN, 2015 Multiple en résine peintePrésent...Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) RED PUMPKIN, 2015 Multiple en résine peinte Présenté dans sa boîte d'origine Cachet de l'éditeur sous la base 9,5 x 14 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLIANCOUR (WERNESSON DE)LIANCOUR (WERNESSON DE) Le maitre d'armes oul'exercice de l'épée seule dans sa perfection, 14 engraved fencing plates, lacks additional engraved title, full red morocco gilt by Bumpus, g.e,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEDICOM X BRANDALISMFlower bomber (Red) 2019.Résine polystone.Medicom Toy & Brandalism.Dans sa boîte d’origine.Hauteur: 39 cm – Largeur : 33 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsYves Brayer Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,500
BonhamsGeorges de Feure (1868-1943); La Loïe Fuller dans sa Création Nouvelle Salomé;$1,800
Jun 19Champagne AuctionsStylo Montegrappa America - Montegrappa America's Cup 2003 solid silver fountain penCA$1,600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsL’Antitête by Tristan Tzara. With 23 etchings by Ernst, Tanguy, and Miro$15,000
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Yves Saint Laurent YSL Red Lips Tan Kiss Peep Toe Strappy Sandal Heels w/ COA$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPRS SE Custom 24 Exotic Rosewood Natural Mahogany Electric Guitar with Gig Bag Paul Reed Smith$600(4 bids)