EDWARD DINGLE, HUMMINGBIRD & WISTERIA, ORNITHOLOGY
Edward Von Siebold Dingle (American/South Carolina, 1893-1975). "Female Ruby Throated Hummingbird and Wisteria", watercolor and gouache. Signed lower right, titled verso. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 20.5" x 16" (frame), 13.75" x 9.75" (sight)
Paper toned, mat has tide mark and is toned.
- 25%
Estimate $500 - $1,000
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Atlanta, GA, usSee Policy for Shipping