Decalcomanies Pegase Britannique. British Pegasus decals.
View More Items in Military Medals, Badges & PatchesMore Items in Military Medals, Badges & Patches
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
Decalcomanies Pegase britannique. Comprenant une decalcomanie pour casque (plusieurs casques de parachutistes britanniques de la 6th Airborne Division retrouves en Normandie, portent cette decalcomanie sur le cote du casque y compris un modele de despatch Rider et une seconde pour vehicules, avec leur papier de protection. Dimensions 7,5 x 8 cm et 31,5 x 22,5 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. British Pegasus decals. Comprising one helmet decal (several British parachute helmets of the 6th Airborne Division found in Normandy bear this decal on the side of the helmet, including one model of the Rider despatch) and a second for vehicles, with their protective paper. Dimensions 7.5 x 8 cm and 31.5 x 22.5 cm. Some wear and patina to be noted. Condition II+.
2+
- 31%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Caen, normandy, frSee Policy for Shipping