Blouson De Pilote De La Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe Pilot S Jacket. - Jun 01, 2024 | Caen Encheres In Normandy

Blouson de pilote de la Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe pilot s jacket.

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-176708593=1
item-176708593=2
item-176708593=3
item-176708593=4
item-176708593=5
item-176708593=6
item-176708593=7
item-176708593=8
item-176708593=9
item-176708593=10
item-176708593=11
item-176708593=12
item-176708593=13
item-176708593=14
item-176708593=15
item-176708593=16
item-176708593=17
item-176708593=18
item-176708593=19
item-176708593=20
Blouson de pilote de la Luftwaffe. Beau blouson cycliste en cuir marron. La fermeture eclaire est fonctionnelle, fabrication DRP RIRI avec sa patte en cuir. Tous les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels. Pattes d epaule de Lieutenant du personnel volant ou parachutiste. Bel aigle de la Luftwaffe en aluminium, fabrication pleine, attache complete. Interieur double en drap marron. Marquages illisibles dans la poche interieure gauche, taille 52. Cuir souple presentant quelques marques d usures. Col fortement use. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe pilot s jacket. Beautiful brown leather cycling jacket. The zip is functional, made by DRP RIRI with its leather tab. All snaps are functional. Flying or parachute Lieutenant shoulder tabs. Nice Luftwaffe eagle in aluminium, full manufacture, complete fastening. Interior lined in brown cloth. Illegible markings on left inside pocket, size 52. Supple leather with some wear. Collar heavily worn. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 31%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,500
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Caen, normandy, fr

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France38 Followers