Caisses Radio Parachutable Mk Ii. Mk Ii Parachute Radio Cases. - Jun 01, 2024 | Caen Encheres In Normandy

Caisses radio parachutable MK II. MK II parachute radio cases.

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-176708624=1
item-176708624=2
item-176708624=3
item-176708624=4
item-176708624=5
item-176708624=6
item-176708624=7
item-176708624=8
item-176708624=9
item-176708624=10
item-176708624=11
item-176708624=12
item-176708624=13
item-176708624=14
item-176708624=15
item-176708624=16
Caisses parachutable MK II. Comprenant une caisse en metal, couleur grise ancienne. Couvercle present. Les crochets de fermeture sont fonctionnels. Contenant un poste radio Type 3 MK II. Toutes les pieces mobiles sont fonctionnelles. Plaquette complete mais oxydee. La radio est maintenue a l interieur par des coussins en mousse, ceux-ci sont relativement souple. Les deux caisses sont marquees a la main et a la peinture blanche SER NO 44684 S I 6854. Une caisse en metal, couleur grise ancienne. Couvercle present. les crochets de fermeture sont fonctionnels. Poste radio complet, les plaquettes sont oxydees. Toutes les pieces mobiles sont fonctionnelles. Casque radio presente, les ecouteurs sont manquants. Prise secteur completes. Voltmetre date 1944. Le poste est maintenue dans sa caisse par des coussins en mousse. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Tres rare piece radio parachutable. Etat II+. MK II parachute crate. Comprising one old grey metal case. Lid present. The closing hooks are functional. Containing a Type 3 MK II radio. All moving parts are functional. Plaque complete but oxidised. The radio is held inside by foam pads, which are relatively soft. Both cases are hand marked in white paint SER NO 44684 S I 6854. One metal case, old grey colour. The lid is present. The closing hooks are functional. Radio complete, plates oxidised. All moving parts are functional. Radio headset present, earphones are missing. Mains plug complete. Voltmeter dated 1944. The radio is held in its case by foam cushions. Some wear and patina to parts. Very rare parachute radio. Condition II+.
2+
  • 31%

Estimate €6,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €6,000

Item located in Caen, normandy, fr

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France38 Followers