Mamy Wata Fon Benin Wood Early 20th Century H: 31 Cm - May 22, 2024 | Piasa In Fr

Mamy Wata Fon Benin Wood Early 20th century H: 31 cm

Small female figure - Benin, Fon: wood, brown patina, legless cylindrical lower part of the body completely wrapped in plant fiber cord, min. dam., slight traces of abrasion, base H: 10,5 cm, H: 4,1 inch Provenance: Zemanek-Münster,
2016Small female figure - Benin, FonSee Sold Price
Silber-Collier / Silver Necklace: 18 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. H 176 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen. Aus k
2018Silber-Collier / Silver NecklaceSee Sold Price
Figur: 52 Figur Fon, Benin Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516
2018FigurSee Sold Price
Armband: Armband Fon, Benin Silber. H 3,7 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
2018ArmbandSee Sold Price
Chinese carved wood stand.: Chinese carved wood stand. Early 20th C. H 31 cm. Diam 22 cm.
2016Chinese carved wood stand.See Sold Price
Holz-Phallus: 16 Holz-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als U
2018Holz-PhallusSee Sold Price
Eisen-Phallus: 33 Eisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil
2018Eisen-PhallusSee Sold Price
Eisen-Phallus: 86 Eisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des Gottes
Eisen-Phallus: 26 Eisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil
Fruchtbarkeits-Phallus: 85 Fruchtbarkeits-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des
2018Fruchtbarkeits-PhallusSee Sold Price
Fon Phallus / Tribal Art: 25 Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des Gottes Legba, e
2018Fon Phallus / Tribal ArtSee Sold Price

item-177006563=1
Mamy Wata
Fon
Benin
Wood

Early 20th century
H: 31 cm
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 24% up to €1,000,000.00
  • 14.4% above €1,000,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr, fr
Offers In-House Shipping

Piasa

Piasa

Paris, France2,253 Followers