Favreau, Marcel - "île D'orléans" - 1988 - May 07, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Favreau, Marcel - "Île D'Orléans" - 1988

item-177303868=1
item-177303868=2
item-177303868=3
item-177303868=4

Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020)
"Île D'Orléans" (1988)

Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite M. Favreau, contre signée, titrée et datée au dos. Documents de galerie.

Dimension:
12" x 16"
31 x 41 cm

Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020)
"Île D'Orléans" (1988)

Oil on canvas signed on lower right M. Favreau, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse. Gallery documents.

Dimension:
12" x 16"
31 x 41 cm

  • 20%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Starting Price CA$50

Item located in Montréal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,426 Followers