Émile Gallé Sale History
View Price Results for Émile GalléRecommended Items
EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Coupe sur piédouche
Circa 1900
Signée 'Gallé' en réserve
Verre double couche à décor dégagé à l'acide d'algues, d'une étoile de mer et d'un petit crabe
H: 5,5cm. (2.1/4in.); D: 40cm. (15.3/4in.)
A signed footed coupe in double layer glass with an acid-etched decoration of seaweed, a starfish and small crab by Emile Gallé circa 1900.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection privée, France
Coupe sur piédouche
Circa 1900
Signée 'Gallé' en réserve
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Collection privée, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping