Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre-Auguste RenoirRecommended Items
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919)
Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900
(Delteil/Stella, 32)
Lithographie en noir sur vélin d'Arches
Imprimée par Auguste Clot, Paris
Publiée par Vollard, Paris
Edition à 200 exemplaires
Dimension feuille: 65 x 55,5 cm
Dimension sujet: 60 x 51 cm
Black lithograph on Arches vellum
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
(Delteil/Stella, 32)
Publiée par Vollard, Paris
Edition à 200 exemplaires
Dimension sujet: 60 x 51 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping