Tsuguharu Foujita Sale History
View Price Results for Tsuguharu FoujitaRecommended Items
LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur Chine appliqué sur Japon
Signée et numérotée 80/100 au crayon
Publiée par Apollo, éditions Artistiques, Paris, 1929
Dimension feuille: 51,7 x 41 cm
Dimension sujet: 37 x 28,5 cm
Aquatint and drypoint in colour on China paper applied to Japan paper, signed and numbered 80/100 in pencil
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos de l'oeuvre à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Dimension sujet: 37 x 28,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping