Tsuguharu Foujita Sale History
View Price Results for Tsuguharu FoujitaRecommended Items
LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Jeune enfant, 1929
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur Chine appliqué sur Japon
Signée et annotée 'EA H/J'
Publiée par Apollo, éditions Artistiques, Paris
Dimension feuille: 50 x 41,5 cm
Dimension sujet: 37,5 x 29 cm
Aquatint and drypoint in colours on China paper applied to Japan paper, signed and annotated 'EA H/J'
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos, à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Jeune enfant, 1929
(Buisson, 29.201)
Issue de l'album 'Enfants'
Signée et annotée 'EA H/J'
Dimension sujet: 37,5 x 29 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping