Marc Chagall Sale History
View Price Results for Marc ChagallRecommended Items
MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960
(Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)
Revue Verve vol. X, n° 37-38
Double numéro de Verve en version française comportant 96 reproductions en noir, 24 lithographies en couleurs, et la couverture, spécialement réalisées pour le présent ouvrage
La page de garde est signée, datée '1967' et comporte un dessin à l'encre et aux pastels
Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris
36 x 27 x 2,5 cm
Revue Verve vol. X, n° 37-38, double issue of the French version of Verve with 96 black reproductions, 24 colour lithographs and the cover, specially produced for the present work. The title page is signed and dated '1967' and features a drawing in ink and pastels.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Athènes
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Revue Verve vol. X, n° 37-38
36 x 27 x 2,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping