Sam Francis Sale History
View Price Results for Sam FrancisRecommended Items
SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994)
Untitled (SF345), 1991
Lithographie en couleur
Signée et numérotée 19/50 au crayon en bas à gauche
Publiée par The Litho Shop Inc, Santa Monica
118,4 x 76,2 cm
Colour lithograph, signed and numbered 19/50 in pencil lower left
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Untitled (SF345), 1991
Lithographie en couleur
118,4 x 76,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping