ANTOINE MORTIER (1908-1999) Les raisins
ANTOINE MORTIER (1908-1999)
Les raisins
1965
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Contresigné, daté et titré au dos
Huile sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op de achterkant
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Signed, dated and titled on the back
Oil on canvas
54 x 74 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Les raisins
1965
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on canvas
54 x 74 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping