Kaethe Kollwitz 'selbstbildnis Mit Aufgestuetztem Rechten Arm - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

KAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM

item-177893203=1
KAETHE KOLLWITZ 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg 'SELF-PORTRAIT WITH RAISED RIGHT ARM' Lithograph on paper, after a drawing from 1920. Visible size 24,5 x 32,5 cm (f. 32 x 44 cm). Signed in print lower right 'Kollwitz'. Browned, slightly foxed, light-stained. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.KAETHE KOLLWITZ 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM' Lithografie auf Papier, nach einer Zeichnung von 1920. SM 24,5 x 32,5 cm (R. 32 x 44 cm). Unten rechts im Druck signiert 'Kollwitz'. Gebraeunt, leicht stockfleckig, lichtrandig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers