Erna Lincke 'alter Bergmann' (1949) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ERNA LINCKE 'ALTER BERGMANN' (1949)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893255=1
ERNA LINCKE Dresden 1899 - 1986 'OLD MINER' (1949) Gouache over woodcut of 4 Holzschnitt von 4 blocks on fine Japan paper, handprint. Print size 60 x 40,3 cm, sheet size 60 x 48 cm. Signed in print lower right 'Lincke', signed 'Erna Lincke, Berlin' in pencil to the right side, titled, dated and inscribed. Verso with adhesive residue, slightly browned, partially stained, slightly foxed, part. with pinholes. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.ERNA LINCKE Dresden 1899 - 1986 'ALTER BERGMANN' (1949) Gouache ueber Holzschnitt von 4 Stoecken auf feinem Japanpapier, Handdruck. DM 60 x 40,3 cm, BM 60 x 48 cm. Unten rechts im Druck signiert 'Lincke', seitlich mit Bleistift signiert 'Erna Lincke, Berlin', betitelt und datiert sowie bez. Rueckseitig mit Kleberueckstaenden, leicht gebraeunt, part. fleckig, leicht stockfleckig, part. mit Nadelloechern. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €450 - €900
Starting Price €450

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers