Istvan Macsai Portrait Einer Jungen Frau (1973) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893528=1
ISTVAN MACSAI Budapest, Hungary 1922 - 2005 PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN (1973) Oil on cardboard. 40,5 x 60,5 cm (f. 47 x 67 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: With old newspaper clipping from 1975. 1945-1950 Studies at the Academy of Fine Arts in Budapest under Aurel Bernath. Part. min. stained. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.ISTVAN MACSAI Budapest, Ungarn 1922 - 2005 PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973) OEl auf Karton. 40,5 x 60,5 cm (47 x 67 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert. Verso: Mit altem Zeitungsausschnitt von 1975. 1945-1950 Studium an der Hochschule fuer Bildende Kuenste in Budapest bei Aurel Bernath. Part. min. fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers