KLAUS FUSSMANN PAAR LINOLSCHNITTE
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
KLAUS FUSSMANN 1938 Velbert PAIR OF LINOCUTS Linocut on coloured cardboard. Sheet size 14 x 18 cm (f. 30 x 35 cm) resp. sheet size 19,5 x 24 cm (f. 29,5 x 35 cm). Each signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left '129/200' resp. '98/200'. Each mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Bleistift signiert und nummeriert Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.KLAUS FUSSMANN 1938 Velbert PAAR LINOLSCHNITTE Linolschnitt auf farbigem Karton. BM 14 x 18 cm (R. 30 x 35 cm) bzw. BM 19,5 x 24 cm (R. 29,5 x 35 cm). Jew. mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert '129/200' bzw. '98/200'. Jew. im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping