HENNING KOPPEL TORTENHEBER MODELL 'CARAVEL'
Henning Koppel Sale History
View Price Results for Henning KoppelRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Henning Koppel
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
HENNING KOPPEL Copenhagen 1918 - 1981 CAKE SERVER MODEL 'CARAVEL' Denmark, Georg Jensen, design 1957 Silver, 152 g. L. approx. 26 cm. Hallmarked with maker's mark 'Georg Jensen' and 'STERLING DENMARK'. Traces of use. Provenance: Private property Rhineland.HENNING KOPPEL Kopenhagen 1918 - 1981 TORTENHEBER MODELL 'CARAVEL' Daenemark, Georg Jensen, Entwurf 1957 Silber, 152 g. L. ca. 26 cm. Punziert m. Herstellermarke 'Georg Jensen' sowie 'STERLING DENMARK'. Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Rheinland.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping