Wolfgang Tuempel Grosse Teedose - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

WOLFGANG TUEMPEL GROSSE TEEDOSE

Børge Mogensen Sale History

View Price Results for Børge Mogensen
WOLFGANG TUEMPEL DOSE: WOLFGANG TUEMPEL 1903 Bielefeld - 1978 Herdecke BRASS CAN Germany, Bielefeld, probably around 1960 Prismatic body w. form-fitting lid, handmade. Sheet brass sawn, hammered, soldered. H. 12 cm, w. 10
2024WOLFGANG TUEMPEL DOSESee Sold Price

More Items from Børge Mogensen

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-177894005=1
WOLFGANG TUEMPEL 1903 Bielefeld - 1978 Herdecke LARGE TEA CADDY Germany, Bielefeld, around 1935 Slightly conical, recessed base, flat lid with ring-shaped handle. Hand-worked sheet brass, soldered, tinned inside. H. approx. 15 cm, d. max. 12.5 cm. Slightly stained, partly patinated, partially slightly dented, scratch marks. Literature: cf. Wolfgang Tuempel. 1903 - 1978. Ein Bauhauskuenstler aus Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2003, p. 22, no. 36 ( lid design) Provenance: Private property Ruhr area. The family belonged to Tuempel's group of acquaintances in Bielefeld.WOLFGANG TUEMPEL 1903 Bielefeld - 1978 Herdecke GROSSE TEEDOSE Deutschland, Bielefeld um 1935 Leicht konisch, Boden eingetieft, flacher Deckel m. ringartigem Griff. Messingblech handgetrieben, verloetet, innen verzinnt. H. ca, 15 cm, D. max. 12,5 cm. Leicht fleckig, teilw. patiniert, part. min. beulig, Kratzspuren. Literatur: vgl. Wolfgang Tuempel. 1903 - 1978. Ein Bauhauskuenstler aus Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2003, S. 22, Nr. 36 ( Deckelgestaltung) Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet. Die Familie gehoerte zu Tuempels Bielefelder Bekanntenkreis.
  • 33%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price €900
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers