EERO SAARINEN PAAR 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163'
Eero Saarinen Sale History
View Price Results for Eero SaarinenRelated Side & End Tables
More Items from Eero Saarinen
View MoreRecommended Tables
EERO SAARINEN 1910 Kirrkonummi - 1961 Ann Arbor PAIR OF 'PEDESTAL' SIDE TABLES MODEL '163' USA, Knoll international, designed in 1957 Cast metal varnished, 'Arabescato' marble coated. H. approx. 52 cm, D. approx. 52 cm. Minor traces of use, marble partially slightly worn, surfaces somewhat yellowed. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.EERO SAARINEN 1910 Kirrkonummi - 1961 Ann Arbor PAAR 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' USA, Knoll international, Entwurf 1957 Metallguss lackiert, 'Arabescato' Marmor beschichtet. H. ca. 52 cm, D. ca. 52 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Marmor part. min. best., Oberflaechen etwas vergilbt. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €360 - €720
33 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping