A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. Executed with a gold halo. Minimally restored. 37.8 x 32.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf spätere Holztafel aufgedoppelt, Nimbus vergoldet. 37,8 x 32,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping