Sold2021A Leica 1 Model AA Leica 1 Model A, circa 1925, No. 574, with Elmax 50mm f/3.5 lens, complete with no dimple shutter release, early knobs, flat eyepiece, baseplate with early catch, lens flange with early knurling. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) VINTAGE LEICA M3 CAMERA & ACCESSORIES(lot) Vintage Leica M3 camera and accessories, including: (1) Leica M3 model camera, top marked Leica DBP, Ernst Leitz Wetzlar, Germany, serial number 745061, c. 1955, approx 3"h, 5.5"w, 1.5"d; (1) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Leica 1 CameraModel A, serial number 57517, with Elmar 50mm f/3.5 fixed lens. Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica Model B "Dial Set" CompurFrühe IB "Rädchen" Compur Leica im gebrauchten Zustand, aber mit attraktiver Patina. Transport- und Rückwickelknopf mit "Indianerpfeilen" graviert. Kürzeste Einstellentfernung 1 mtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica III (Model F) Dummy *Seltene Attrappe in schwarz / nickel mit passender versenkbarer nickel Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm Attrappe in fast neuwertigem Zustand. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Rare dummy camera in black / nickel with matcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIa (Model G) OutfitSehr schöne Ausrüstung einer verchromten IIIa No. 230171 mit passendem Summar 1:2/5 cm No. 380580, Elmar 1:4/9 cm No. 284497, Hektor 1:4.5/13,5 cm No. 241023, VIDOM Sucher, teilweise grau lackierteSee Sold Price
20231951 Leica IIf 35mm Analog Camera with Leitz Elmar LensA vintage 1951 Leica brand model IIf 35mm metal and hard plastic analog camera with lens cap and leather strap having a Leitz Elmar 5cm 1:35 lens. Serial number '718742' on top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leica model 3C. "Red Curtain"Leica model 3C. "Red Curtain". DRP Ernst Leitz Fl. No. 38079, No. 377025. Simmitar f = 5 cm 1 : 2 no. 554083. Wetzlar, Germany. 1941-42 H 2-3/4" W 5-5/8" D 2-3/8". Condition: Missing view finder bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIg Dummy *Seltene Attrappe mit passender versenkbarer Elmar 1:2.8/5 cm Attrappe. Zwei kleine Fehlstellen im Vulkanit. Kleine Delle seitlich in der Deckkappe. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Rare dummy model with maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III (Model F)Kamera mit Brandschaden. Mit versenkbarem Summar 1:2/5 cm. Attraktiv! Camera with fire damage. With collapsible Summar 5 cm f/2. Attractive! Serial Number: 153901 Production Year: 1935See Sold Price
Sold2016LEICA DBP M3 RANGEFINDER CAMERAA Leica model DBP M3 - 701458 marked "Ernst Leitz GMBH, Wetzlar, Germany", Summicron F=5cm lens (1:2 - Nr. 1118319) with pushbutton locking focus ring, LeicaMETER hot shoe flash attachment, in a fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera w/ Summaron LensLeica film camera model number 503393. Has the Summaron lens f=3.5cm 1:3.5 screw mount lens. Accompanied in it's brown leather case with adjustable shoulder strap. Dimensions: 3.25 X 5.25 X 2.25 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LEICA II MODEL D CAMERA, ERNST LEITZ WETZLARWith Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar lens, Summaron f=3.5cm 1:3.5, screw mount, with brochure, circa 1953. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Model B "Rim Set" CompurSehr schön erhaltene Compur-Leica der zweiten Version. Very nicely preserved Leica Compur of the second version. Serial Number: 34783 Production Year: 1929See Sold Price