Sold2019Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992 Arts primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981 Arts primitifs. Haute curiosité. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Tajan 1992, Arts PrimitifsAder Tajan 1992, Arts Primitifs Ader Tajan, Paris (04.12.1992) 98 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988 Arts primitifs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991 Objets d'ar. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989 Afrique, Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989 Afrique, Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Tajan - Drouot - 3 décembre 2003Tajan - Drouot - 3 décembre 2003 Art Précolombien - Arts Premiers. Paris - Hôtel Drouot, 3 décembre 2003. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 319 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Calmels Cohen - Décembre 2006Calmels Cohen - Décembre 2006 Arts primitifs - Archéologie : Vente, Paris, Drouot-Richelieu, 4 décembre 2006. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 420 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
SoldStickley Bookcase, Fayetteville, North Carolina, dated 1992, pair of glazed doors open to three ...Stickley Bookcase, Fayetteville, North Carolina, dated 1992, pair of glazed doors open to three solid wood adjustable shelves, marked '89 645 Nov. 4 1992, #35 Fayetteville,' ht. 53 1/4, wd. 52, dp. 12See Sold Price
20185.1/2" Iowa Slant Groove Axe, Incredibly colorful green5.1/2" Iowa Slant Groove Axe, Incredibly colorful green and white porphyry, Appanoose Co Iowa, Pictured in Prehistoric American #4, 2011 and Prehistoric American #4, 1992, Ex Dale and Betty Roberts CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Gallery, Agnes Martin, Recent Paintings InviteNYC, 1992 offset lithograph 11 3/4" x 12" Invitation for Agnes Martin Recent Paintings at The Pace Gallery; December 6, 1991-January 4, 1992, NYC. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, abstract, geometrSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 4 pc. American Eagle Gold Coin Set, proof,$5.00, $10.00 $25.00 & $50.00 in original government issue case with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beuys, Joseph; Joseph Beuys 4 Bucher/Books aus Projekt/Project Westmensch 1958 [RARE 4 VOLUME 1992Schellmann Art, 1992. Four hardcover volumes in opaque parrafin-paper dust jackets housed in a dark/black cardboard slipcase with printed title label on front panel (as issued). First Edition, First PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941)Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941) "Portrait of a Woman", 1931 oil on board signed and dated mid-left. Framed. 25-1/2" x 19", framed 30-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Ader Picard & Tajan, Paris, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT MARIE LEBOURG (French 1849-1928) A PAINTING, "Vase of Flowers," 1892,ALBERT MARIE LEBOURG (French 1849-1928) A PAINTING, "Vase of Flowers," 1892, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Albert Lebourg. 1892;" 15 1/2" x 12 1/4", framed 20" x 16 1/4". Ader Nordmann, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Leibovitz: Four Portraits 1992 Color KodakPortraits by Annie Leibovitz, Signed Lower Right: 1. Murr LeBay, Bridgehampton, New York, 1992 2. Michael Barkley, East Hampton, NY, 1992 3. Eleanor Campbell, Huntington NY, 1992 4. Howard Read with cSee Sold Price
Jun 20PiasaJames Brown (1951-2020) Coupe 4, 1992 Terracotta and lead glaze 15 x 45 cm Provenance: - Galerie€500