Sold2023JULIEN CAUSSE , FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMPJULIEN CAUSSE (FRENCH, 1869-1914) "LE CHARDON" FIGURAL BRONZE TABLE LAMP ; ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & ART GLASS LAMP DEPICTING WOMAN FEMALE NYMPH AWAKENING FROM PLANT WITH (3) ART GLASS SHADES , SIGNED J CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon FiguralJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Le Chardon Figural Table Lampearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze with art glass shades, three light form, signed J. Caussé in the casting, depicting a nymphSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIEN CAUSSE & ERNEST LEVEILLE BRONZE GLASS LAMPCirca 1900's, a Julien Causse (FRENCH, 1869 - 1914) bronze sculpture with green patina depicting a young beauty in flowing dress with flowers in her hair. Bronze is mounted as a lamp on an opaline glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Causse 1869-1914 Flora Nymph 24" Table LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914). Signed antique Art Nouveau style lamp, modeled in floral form with a maiden holding two lilies in raised arms. Bronze patina on white metal. Artist signature and 190See Sold Price
Sold2021After Julien Causse (1869-1914) Bronze Figural LampArt Nouveau style cast bronze figural lamp with a maiden standing amongst a thistle plant, inscribed signature J. Causse, raised on a circular green marble base. Beautiful lily-shaped iridescent glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Julien Causse 1869-1914 Sculpture (LAMP)French Julien Causse 1869-1914 Sculpture (LAMP). Frame Measure 23" X 14.5" X 10". Purchased From A Memphis Tn Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), "Abeille," French Figural Swinger Clock, c. 1900, Overall-After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), "Abeille," French Figural Swinger Clock, c. 1900, the gridiron pendulum with blue polychromed globe time and strike clock, suspended from the hand of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900, Julien Causse (France, 1869-1914), "Lys", gilt and patinated bronze, cast signed and titled in relief on base, 23"h x12"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Causse Bronze, La RenommeeJulien Causse (French 1869-1914) La Renommee, or Fame, bronze with golden brown patination, depicting a maiden wearing flowing drape, with a reed pipe, signed. Once fitted for electricity with tube foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou jeJulien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Je meurs ou je mattache, bronze, signed, 25"h x 17"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Causse Sculpture "La Lecon"Julien Causse, (French, 1869-1914), Sculpture "La Lecon", spelter with bronze patina and carved marble, signed J. Causse, 22" x 13" x 7-1/2", good condition with wear to finish on figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Causse (1869-1914) Art Nouveau Spelter Statue LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914) Art Nouveau Bronzed Spelter Statue Lamp. Signed "J. Causse" and marked with Paris foundry mark. Depicts female standing at a hearth warming her feet. Has some wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIEN CAUSSE LE CHARDON FRENCH BRONZE STATUEJULIEN CAUSSE LE CHARDON FRENCH BRONZE STATUE After J. Causse (French, 1869-1914) Bronze statue entitled "Le Chardon". Depicts girl wrapped in flowers, set on green marble base. Size: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Julien Causse, French (1869 - 1914)After: Julien Causse, French (1869 - 1914) Polychrome Spelter Sculpture of a Female Bust Presented as a Lamp. Signed. Measures 20" x 18" x 8". Condition: Rubbing, needs to be rewired otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH GILT & PATINATED BRONZE FEMALE BUSTS(lot of 3) Bronze sculptures, Portrait Busts, including: (1) patinated bronze, "Lys" (Lily), signed in cast J. Causse (Julien Causse, French, 1869-1914), marked LU 25, approx 5.5"h, (1) patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caussé, Julien - Woman and brazier lampCaussé, Julien (1869–1914 ) Woman and brazier lamp Description: Figurative lamp in bronze with brown patina, signed behind J. Caussé and stamped Made in France Dimension (PO): 12"See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY J. CAUSSE BRONZE LAMPSigned J. Causse after Julien Causse. Figural woman with vines lamp (needs rewiring) and stands 39: tall. Repair to arm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julien CausséJulien Caussé 1869 Bourges - 1914 Junge Frau mit Weintrauben stehend. Bronze braun patiniert. Auf Plinthe signiert ''Causse'', mittig Schild bezeichnet: ''Germinal/par Causset Cadet''. H. 62,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015J.Causse Art Nouveau Bust of a BeautyBeautiful art nouveau bust of a pretty woman with irises by the renowned French sculptor Julien Causse (1869-1914). Good patina over spelter, signed "J Causse" and titled "Iris". 23 12" x 14" EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julien Causse (1869-1914) Sculpture, Broken eggs, Late 19th centuryJulien Causse (1869-1914) Fabrication Francaise Paris, gilt spelter and biscuit porcelain Sculpture, "Broken eggs". Late 19th century, France. Stamped " Fabrication Francaise". Approximate measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite SculptureAfter Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite. Patinated metal sculpture. Signed along the base "J. Causse". Reverse is stamped "Fabrication Francaise Made in France Paris" 15.75" x 7.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite.After Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914) L'Immortalite. Patinated metal sculpture. Signed along the base "J. Causse". Reverse is stamped "Fabrication Francaise Made in France Paris" 15.75" x 7.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017JULIEN CAUSSE PARIAN PORCELAIN BUST "POESIE"Parian porcelain bust after Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914). Depicts the bust of a girl atop a book. Titled "Poesie" to front plaque. Signed "J. Causse" to back. Measures 14 1/2" (37cm) height x 13See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1870s Native American Indian Chief, American Oil Lamp with Bronze Figural Base 22.5 Inches Tall$300
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH ORMOLU BACCHIC PUTTI CHENETS NOW MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS$450(1 bid)