Sold2021AL LE NORMAND, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1960, H 17.25",AL LE NORMAND, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1960, H 17.25", W 24.25", SHORELINE WITH SEAGULLS A circa 1960 watercolor on paper by Al Le Normand. Depicting seagulls and rocks on a shoreline. Artist's signatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Jaenisch, Untitled (six works)Hans Jaenisch Untitled (six works) c. 1960watercolor on paper4 h × 5.75 w in (10 × 15 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'Jae'. Provenance: Acquired circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Billy Al Bengston, HonoluluBilly Al Bengston Honolulu c. 1980watercolor on paper20.5 h × 29.25 w in (52 × 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wang, abstract paintingWang, abstract painting, Wang (20th c.), Abstract, 1960, mixed media, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "Wang '60" at center right, 20.75"h x 14"w (sight), 28"h x 21"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustavo Montoya, painting, c. 1964Gustavo Montoya, painting, c. 1964, Gustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003), Le Muerte, watercolor and colored pencil on paper, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 13"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaques Villon, engraving after Picasso, c. 1960Jaques Villon, engraving after Picasso, c. 1960, Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Petit Pierrot", aquatint engraving on paper, after Pablo Picasso, matted and framed under glass, 21.75"h x 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2020(ATTRIB) JOHN COLLINS (1725-1759) WATERCOLORFollowing the Hounds watercolor on paper h. 6 w. 8-3/4 in., sight overall: 15-1/4 x 17-1/4 in., framed attributed to John Collins (English, c. 1725-1758/9), Royal Academy, an autumn hunt scene showingSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. WATERCOLORDepicting a home on a road. Signed illegibly to lower left, L.E. H---. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 11.75", (Sight) H 19.75" x W 9.75" Condition: Paper toned and dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN AHUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1916) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 19TH C., H 15", W 21.75", THREE SHEEP IN A COUNTRYSIDE Carved wood frame, H 25.5", W 32". Signed lower left. Provenance: property of an Ohio estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022GURANI, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C 1900 H 18", W 12",GURANI, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C 1900 H 18", W 12", CAVALIER Interior scene. Frame measures H 26" x L 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021DON SCHROM, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE C 1960, H 29" W 19"DON SCHROM, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE C 1960, H 29" W 19" TURKEY Scarab Club artist. Presented a one-man show in 1976. Signed. Metal frame 30" x 20". From a Hubbard Lake, MI private collection.See Sold Price
2020HENRY CHARLES FOX R.B.A. WATERCOLOR ON PAPERHENRY CHARLES FOX R.B.A. (BRITISH 1860-1925) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C.1918 H 14" W 23" "VIEW NEAR READING" Moonscape depicting sheep drover. signed lower right "HC Fox 1918". Fox was a member of the RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CHARLES GUSTAVE LAURENS MOLS (BELGIAN,ROBERT CHARLES GUSTAVE LAURENS MOLS (BELGIAN, 1848-1903) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C.1886 H 14" W 10" A DRY RIVERBED IN THE ITALIAN ALPS Signed lower right "Robert Mols 1886". In a frame and matting c. 1980See Sold Price
Sold2019HAROLD COHN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1940HAROLD COHN (AMER, MICH, 1908-1982), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1940, H 8.5", L 13.5", PASTORAL LANDSCAPE :A watercolor on paper by listed American artist Harold Cohn. Depicting a pastoral landscape undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRAIGHT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 20TH C.STRAIGHT, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 20TH C., H 10", W 8", CARRIAGE SCENE:Signed lower right; size is image only; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017JO LIEFIELD WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C.1947JO LIEFIELD, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C.1947, H 9", W 12", HOUSE ON HARSENS ISLAND:Signed in the lower left corner. Matted under glass. Inscribed on verso: "House on Harsens Island, circa 1947, Michigan aSee Sold Price
2016ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C. 1925ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1925, H 16", W 12", VENICE, NOT FRAMED:Illegibly signed lower left, with mat, 22" x 17" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25"John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23.5" W 33.5" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. MARTIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, EARLY 20TH C. H 12", WF. MARTIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, EARLY 20TH C. H 12", W 26", RIVER LANDSCAPE A watercolor on paper depicting a river landscape. Signed "F. Martin" in the lower left. Frame size: H 15 1/2", W 29 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016JEHUDITH SOBEL (1924-2012)JEHUDITH SOBEL (1924-2012), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, WINTER LANDSCAPE, C.1960, SLR. SIGHT 14" X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 3/4" X 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020W. LEWIS, WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPER, C 1966W. LEWIS, WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPER, C 1966, H 15.5", W 11" 'FRUIT TREE' Signed at the lower-left corner and dated "1966", titled 'Fruit Tree'. Not framed.See Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GallerySHOU PING (20TH C.) THREE-DIMENSIONAL PAPER SCULPTURE CAT IN ROSE GARDEN$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Modele Reflete Dans Le Miroir Avec Le Maitre' Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500