Sold2024ARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,ARNOLD BANNINGMassachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991A snowy winter landscape. Signed lower right "Arnold Banning".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Banning rocky seascape oil on canvas boardBanning, Arnold (Dutch/American, 1903 - 1991), Turbulent Shoals, rocky seascape, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 6.25 x 9.25, burgundy wood with gold trim, 8.5 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2016SNOWY WINTER LANDSCAPE BY J. KOKFramed Small Oil on Canvas Snowy Winter Landscape by Johannes Cornelius Kok (1826 - 1890). Johannes Cornelius Kok was active/lived in Netherlands. Signed J. Kok. Professionally framed in gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Churchill Ettinger "Rainer From Crystal Mt" OilChurchill Ettinger (American 1903-1985), "Rainer From Crystal Mt" oil on canvas board, depicting a skier on a snowy slope in a winter mountain landscape, signed lower left, "Churchill Ettinger", titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Kimura, Alaskan Winter LandscapeWilliam Kimura (Alaskan, 1920-1991), Winter landscape, oil on canvas board, signed lower right 'Wm. Kimura' and dated '1965'. Dimensions:20 1/2 x 26 1/2in; frame 21 3/4 x 27 3/4in. Provenance:From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPESnowy, winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower right, partially obscured by frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 22.25", (Canvas) H 13.25" x W 18" Condition: Some frame wear inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPESigned indistinctly lower right. Snowy winter landscape oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 26.5", (Canvas) H 17.5" x W 23" Condition: Some light wear and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Engelhardt (1897 - 1991)Edna Engelhardt (Pennsylvania, 1897 - 1991) Winter River landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 30 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick D. Ogden (1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape"Frederick D. Ogden (American, 1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 26'' x 32'', 66 x 81 cm (stretcher); 32.5'' x 38.5'', 83 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Court (1903-1992)Painting: Lee Court (1903-1992), winter landscape with barns, oil on canvas, signed LRC. 18 1/4" x 32", overall 22 1/2" x 36 1/2". Original label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Smatlak Barma (Austria,1903-1978) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian, 1903 - 1978) TITLE: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978)Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978) "Winter Landscape With Red Barn" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Barma" 24"x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Marc Gorter (1866 - 1933)Arnold Marc Gorter (Netherlands, 1866 - 1933) "Autumn Landscape" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Bearing Findlay Galleries, Chicago 1957 label en verso. Sight Size: 21 x 25 in. Overall Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hekking (Dutch,NY,MI,1830-1903) oil paintingARTIST: Joseph Antonio Hekking (New York, Michigan, Netherlands, 1830-1903) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Hendrik Haanstra (Dutch,1914-1991) oil paintingARTIST: Johan Hendrik Haanstra (Netherlands, 1914 - 1991) NAME: Dutch Winter Skating MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Unstretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Muller (Dutch,1874-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Anton Muller (Netherlands, 1874 - 1912) TITLE: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hungarian paintings(lot of 8) Hungarian School (20th century), Assorted paintings including a Snowy Winter Landscape and a Floral Still Life, oils on canvas, each signed lower right/left, largest overall (each unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C Dutch oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 19C MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpainting in the sky area and lower right corner (biggesSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, 19th CenturyOil on canvas board. Snowy winter landscape scene. Unsigned. In gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 10" x 22-1/4". Overall with frame 14" x 26-1/4". CONDITION: Scuff to top left center. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, 19th CenturyOil on canvas board. Snowy winter landscape scene. Unsigned. In gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 10" x 22-1/4". Overall with frame 14" x 26-1/4". CONDITION: Scuff to top left center. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'HELSINKI CATHEDRAL' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a snowy winter landscape in Helsinki, Finland with view of Cathedral. Signed, dated 1957 and titled lower right. Measures 17 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903)Joseph Antonio Hekking (American, N.Y. , Netherlands 1830 - 1903) "A Summer Day" landscape with cows 1873, oil on canvas signed, " J. A. Hekking 73" bottom left incorrectly labeled J.A. Hekking on metSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaszlo Neogrady Large Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape River Signed Art$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Schofield Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape Artwork$500
Jun 10Winter Associates Gilbert Davis Munger (American, 1837-1903), "River Landscape", c. 1880, oil on canvas, depicts woman$300
Jun 10Winter Associates Maxa Nordan, etc., two oil paintings, including: Maxa Nordan (French, 1897-1991), oil on canvas,$75
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGerald Lubeck (VT 1942-2019) Winter Landscape$175(3 bids)