Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oilAttributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oil on canvas, Lady bugs, 16 x 20 inches (some flaking)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BEACH SCENE PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETAfter Bernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a beach shore with people under umbrellas and a town in back. Signed upper left and dated 1969. Bernard Buffet waSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 15" H x 20" W (inches), Date: 1993. Private Collection. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Attrib.BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1980, Size: 20 x 24 in. CAV. Was a French Expressionist painter. Best known for his representational work, Buffet's paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lithograph by Bernard Buffet - Canal St. MartinEurope, France, artist Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), dates to 1968 CE. A lithograph in colors by twentieth century French artist Bernard Buffet, signed and dated by the artist on the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:18 "h x 21 w Frame : 26"h x 29.5"wshipping in USSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 16 "h x 21" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA ) Oil on canvas- size: 14.5"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art group L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 24"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of ExprBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 19.5"h x 15.5" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:20 "h x 16 w. w/ frame shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BUFFET MODERNIST OIL PAINTING VIEW OF PARISOil on canvas painting representing a street view of Paris. After Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painter famous for his Parisian cityscapes. Signed in the lower left. Golden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Scene Oil Painting Manner Bernard BuffetNizar (French, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts French canal cityscape scene with bridges and gondolas. Inspired by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Housed in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A GUARD PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a French royal guard in bearskin hat with gilt cord and epaulettes. In the manner of Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAITBERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAIT A color lithograph on paper by Bernard Buffet depicting the three-quarter profile of a clown. Artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$50(2 bids)