Sold2016Daum, Wild Hyacinth vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut andDaum, Wild Hyacinth vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut and enameled glass, signed, 2"sq x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum vaseDaumWild Flowers vaseNancy, Francehammered and wheel carved cameo cut glasssigned19"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut and enameledDaum, vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut and enameled glass, signed, 2.25"dia x 4.5"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaum Bats vase Nancy, France cameo cut glass signed 10.5"h x 4"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaumvaseNancy, Franceapplied and cameo cut glasssigned7.5"h x 3"w Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaumvaseNancy, Franceenameled and cameo cut glasssigned10.5"h x 3.5"dia Provenance: a St. Louis, MO collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Daffodil vaseDaum Daffodil vase Nancy, France wheel carved, inlaid, and cameo cut glass signed 7"h x 6"w Provenance: a Dallas collection Literature: Daum Master of Glass p. 85See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Daum Nancy French Cameo Landscape VaseLarge Daum Nancy French Cameo Landscape Two Handle Vase Nancy France Cameo Cut Blown Out & Molded Art Glass Black Forest Back Overlay Impressionist Exceptional Quality And Rarity Signed Underneath 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Landscape vaseDaumLandscapevaseNancy, Francecameo cut, blown and molded glasssigned11.5"h x 4"dia Provenance: a Pittsburgh, PA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy VaseA Daum Nancy Cameo Cut Glass Vase. Having Four paneled sides which display an Autumnal scene in matte shades of orange and red. Signed "Daum Nancy France" at one side. Some wear to the glass; possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2017French Daum Nancy Art Glass Cameo Cut VaseFrench Daum Nancy Art Glass Cameo Cut Vase leaf and twig design, signed Daum Nancy France, 22”t, Ca. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Glass VaseCirca 1900, impressive large Daum Nancy signed vase with green overlay acid cut back with blossoming vines over frosted body and gilt highlight, engraved on base "Daum Nancy, France" with cross of LorSee Sold Price
2019Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass Vase, France, circa 1910 decorated with wild flowers, bees and spider webs on a yellow opalescent ground ending on a dark carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Nancy cameo art glass cabinet vaseEarly 20th century, signed to body ''Daum / Nancy / France'' with Croix de Lorraine, with a short flaring neck over an ovoid body, of opaque mustard cut back to mottled semi-opaque yellow and pink glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. ADaum Nancy Cameo Glass Landscape Vase 9.25''x6.25''. A two color mauve to burnt yellow cased and acid cut glass landscape vase with trees and lake motif. Signed on side ''Daum Nancy France''. One tinySee Sold Price
Sold2016Galle, Poppy vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass,Galle, Poppy vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 2.75"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Landscape vaseGalleLandscape vaseNancy, Francecameo cut, hammered, and wheel cut glasssigned5"h x 2"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Muller Croismare, Orchid vase, Nancy, France,Henri Muller Croismare, Orchid vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut, fire polished glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gallé Red Currant vaseGallé Red Currant vase Nancy, France cameo cut glass signed in cameo 3 3/4"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Landscape cabinet vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Landscape cabinet vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 3.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dahlias à Collerette', c. 1909€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', c. 1910€1,200
May 29BonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Martelé vase 'Vigne', c. 1899€600