Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper embellished with gold paint, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Cancan, July 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Cancan, July 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design (with notes on fabric and accessories onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) June Bride with Fringe Gown, 1985 Embossed serigraph with metallic ink 38 x 30 inches (95See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) June Bride with Fringe Gown, 1985 Embossed serigraph with metallic ink 38 x 30 inches (95See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "Marriage Dance"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), "Marriage Dance", c. 1984. Sight: 28" x 33". Frame: 42 3/8" x 47". Signed "Erté" lower right and numbered "190/300" lower left. With "Chromacomp Inc. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Marriage Dance" 1984 LE LII/CLXXVErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Marriage Dance' Serigraph1984, signed lower right, LII/CLXXV, embossed color serigraph with foil stamping of an couple dancing, gold tone frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Limited Edition Serigraphs, ErteErte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) The Love and Passion Suite, comprised of two separate serigraphs, "Kiss of Fire" and "Marriage Dance", each embossed serigraph on paper, both signed and numbered "A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Etching, Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Gala Performance" Signed and Numbered, Numbered 57/300, Image measures 17" x 22", Frame measures 27" x 33" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculptureROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), ''The Marriage Dance'', bronze sculpture, overall: 17 x 19 x 6 inches, signed and dated verso, edition 306/375. Condition: minor signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (French, 1892-1990) Ebony in White and Symphony in Black(two works)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (French, 1892-1990) Ebony in White and Symphony in Black(two works) offset print signed Erte and numbered in pencil each 22 x 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Artist Proof Serigraph "Fish Bowl"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (French, 1892-1990) artist proof serigraph "Fish Bowl" circa 1977. Signed lower right in pencil. "AP" lower left in pencil. Sight: 22 1/4" x 16 3/4". Frame: 30 3/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Love'sErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Love's Screen. Serigraph dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and numbered 44/300, published by Circle Fine Art 6.5" x 9" Frame: 19.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Wings of Victory, 1978 Color serigraph on paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P., signed in graphite in the margin lower right: Erte, inscribed in graphite in the margin lower left Image: 27" H x 22" W PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (1892 - 1990): FIGURALserigraph signed in pencil lower right numbered in pencil 6/300 lower left 17 x 22 inches image sight; 31 x 36 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "Ready for the Ball" Bronze SculptureRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "Ready for the Ball" Bronze Sculpture. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture. Numbered (99/375) Dimensions: 18 x 22 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Angel," 1984, Polished, gilt, and cold-painted bronze, 13.75"Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Angel," 1984Polished, gilt, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 225/350Signed: Erte / Fine Art Acquisitions JM-FAA (C)13.75" H x 22" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain deERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 228/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5", CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Chinese Legend", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1988, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "HC 2/2 c 1988 SEVENARTS LTD LONDON". 22" H x 9.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE SERIGRAPH "ZEUS"ERTE, aka Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian/French, 1892-1990): "Zeus", Serigraph, sight size 26" x 22.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 43/300 lower left, ebonized and gold accent Deco-style frame, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Stranded, 1983 Serigraph on paper 29 x 22-1/4 inches (73.7 x 56.5 cm) Ed. 267/300 Signed Erté to lower right HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At theSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At the Theater Suite. Signed and numbered 126/300, measures H: 27" x W: 22", 7" frame & matte with original priceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE SERIGRAPH "HERA"ERTE, aka Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian/French, 1892-1990): "Hera", Serigraph, sight size 26" x 22.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 43/300 lower left, ebonized and gold accent Deco-style frame, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) L'Indifference, 1979 Embossed serigraph with metallic ink on metallic paper 22-1/4 x 17-1/4 inches (56.5 x 43.8 cm) Ed. 3/300 Signed Ert&eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Serigraph StrandedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990). Serigraph, Stranded. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 114/300 in pencil lower left. 29 1/2" x 22 1/2" (with frame 37 3/4" x 31").See Sold Price
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,$800
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Ert?' (Russian/New York,$3,600
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Secretarial Document Signe...$2,600