2019French Dadaist School, Collage on Paper, Signed andFrench Dadaist School, Collage on Paper, Signed and Dated in Pencil "Norbert Loger 1933", image size 12-1/4 x 9-1/2 inches, Framed under GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Avant Garde School, CompositionRussian Avant Garde School, Composition, Watercolor and Collage on Paper, Signed in Cyrillic, Image Size 11 x 7 1/4, Framed and Glazed 16 x 13 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c French School Gouache19th c French School watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right illegibly possibly D Laughlin 18 x 16" 25 x 27" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Halicka, Knight, 1962Alice Halicka, Knight, 1962, Alice Halicka (Polish/French, 1894-1975), collage on paper with ink, ink signed "Halicka" lower right, pencil inscribed "(c) by SPADEM Paris, 1962" lower left, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FIELDFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FIELD WORKERS, SIGNED C.P. SIGHT 5 1/4 X 3 1/8"; FRAMED &See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE SKETCH, SIGNED "LUCE", C.1930'S. SIGHT 7 1/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL S. XIX - Lady portrait.FRENCH SCHOOL S. XIX Lady portrait. 1807 Color pencil on paper Signed Tremel Size 22,8 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century)Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century) Athena pen and ink on paper signed illegibly (lower left) 4 3/4 x 6 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School "Portrait Of Lady In Bonnet"French School "Portrait of a Lady in Bonnet" pastel on paper, signed center right edge "P. Marmour"? Framed, not examined out of frame. Stains, insect damage. Sight size: 20" high, 16 1/2" wide. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School Classical Landscape w/ Figures 18cFrench School, "Classical landscape with Figures" ca. 1780, a brown ink sketch on paper signed indistinctly to lower left, and depicting figures on horseback with attendants and dogs by a classical viSee Sold Price
Sold2022French SchoolAngel in Reflection 16" x 11 1/2" graphite on paper signed "E.H." lower left 26 1/2" x 21 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School19th or early 20th century. Watercolor on paper signed Boursin lower left. The work depicts a coastal town view with sail boats at rest. Framed and matted nicely. Sold from the collection of a CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL COLLAGE, "SOUTHERN SUMMER NIGHT"American School mixed media collage, "Southern Summer Night," executed in pen, ink and paper, signed indistinctly in pencil at lower right, may be Rubino. Provenance: From the Private Collection of RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School (20th Century) (two)SCENES OF PARIS, two, each a watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, sight 7 ½ x 9 ½”, frames 13 ½ x 15 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and datedFRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Framed, 19 in. x 19 in. 26 in. x 26 in oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, French School (20th century)French School (20th century), Portrait of a Girl, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly upper right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 20th CenturyParis, La Place Des Vosges, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Charles De…. Lower Right, Sight 14 X 20, Metal Frame 20 X 26 X 1 Inches. Glass Broken In Lower Right Corner. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School: An Amorous CoupleFrench School: An Amorous Couple Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1794, signed with initial 'B' and dated lower left, on a paper mount. 8 x 7 in. (sheet without mount), 19 x 171/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel of Babies & Storks, Art Deco Silvered FrameFrench School, late 20th century. Storks and Babies, scene depicting a angered baby girl interacting with a stork. Pastel on paper. Signed on lower left, possibly Aiello 99. Approx. 33.375" x 23.625 (See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50(1 bid)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsDELACRoIX school Victor Eugene Charenton 1798 Paris 1863 signed€1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Cubist Geometric Oil Painting with Cut Out Collage original 1960's French c. 1960's$850
24 mins LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA CHARLES COBELLE HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARIS$100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52French Painting Of Pink , Purple And White Flowers Grouped In A Green Vase 21th Century (2001)$200
24 mins LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BARBIZON SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BY KARL PIERRE DAUBIGNY, FRENCH$2,500(1 bid)