Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), CaliforniaHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) California Snow Covered Peak oil on canvas signed HH (lower right) 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Appears in overall good condition, some craquelure vSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Noble Gentleman - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas portrait painting of an American gentleman, possibly Alexander Hamilton. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [18" H x 14" W]. Relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Bessain'' oil on canvas (relined), ca. late 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right. 10 1/2 x 14'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) Provence- oil on canvas (relined), ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton, ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a Saint Augustine, Florida townscape street scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Landscape OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with river and figures. Signed to lower left and dated 196?. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a Venetian canal scene. Signed to lower left. Titled to verso of canvas. Mounted in a brown and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Townscape OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats and buildings. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Port Scene OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a port scene with buildings and boats. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Canvas on stretcher measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting an architecture scene with archway. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold and silver painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil/CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a Venetian canal scene. Signed to lower left. Titled to verso of canvas. Unframed. Canvas on streSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Double OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas having a double sided landscape design. Signed to lower right and lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting an archway scene with tree. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a brown tone wooden frame with mat.See Sold Price