Sold2017Egyptian Amethyst Scarab in Faience and Gold BeadsDate & Origin: Egypt, c. 300 B.C. Material: Faience, gold and amethist Dimension: 46 cm total L - 18 1/8 inches Provenance: English private collection Mr. A. Rehman, acquired in the 1980s. Composed ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Amethyst Scarab in Faience and Gold BeadsEgyptian Amethyst Scarab in Faience and Gold Beads Necklace, c. 300 B.C. Dimensions: 46 cm total L - 18 1/8 inches Material: Faience, gold and amethist Origin: Egypt, c. 300 B.C. Provenance: English pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amber Beads NecklaceAmber Beads Necklace. Large Bead Size 2cm, Total L 46cm, 35 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sword - Cameroon Grassfields, Bamumwood, iron, L: 119 cm (blade); 146 cm (total lenght), L: 46,9 inch Provenance: Alexander Kubetz (1946-2023), Munich, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARDIAN PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACEEDWARDIAN PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACE, the pendant of openwork and part knotted drop design, set with pearls and diamonds. Suspending a pearl and diamond drop. L. pendant 3.3 cm. L total 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015INDONESIAN SPEAR POINT FROM FAHNESTOCK EXPEDITIONJava, Indonesia spear point collected on the Fahnestock Expedition; straight blade with double twisted shaft, 14.75"l (37.46 cm). PROVENANCE: Inherited by a direct descendant of Sheridan Fahnestock. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Celadon Glaze Double Gourd Vase LampA Large Celadon Glaze Double Gourd Vase Lamp. H of vase 46 cm. total H 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Akoya necklace with clasp GG/WGAkoya necklace with clasp GG/WG 585/000 set with 2 octagonal diamonds, total 0.01 ct tintedW/SI, strand of cream-colored Akoya pearls 6.2 mm, l. 46 cm, 21 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clippendant with enamel and brilliants by FABERGEFABERGE clippendant with enamel and brilliants , YG 750/000, red enameled, brilliants total approx. 0.12 ct Wesselton/si, fret work, limited edition 67/1000, chain, l. approx. 46 cm, lobster clasp, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Qianlong blue and white flower and bird double ear square vaseH:46cm L:25cm W:16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Double-Strand Red Glass Beads Necklace, c. 100Date & Origin: Egypt, c. 100 B.C. Material: Glass Dimensions: Total length= 48.5 cm L - 19 1/8 inches Provenance: Provenance: German private collection, acquired at a London auction. Double strand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Double Lion Ear Incense BurnerA Gilt Bronze Double Lion Ear Incense Burner, Ht. 6.46cm, Wd. 18cm,See Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ANTIQUE DIAMOND BOW BROOCH, 3.9g14k white gold antique double bow brooch comprising of thirty nine pave set rose cut diamonds, approximate total weight of diamonds 0.55ct, pin closure, marked 585. L 4.9 cm Provenance: Abbey AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver bracelet with diamondsSilver bracelet with diamonds , silver 925 gilded, 34 diamonds total approx. 0.60 ct Cape/p3, l. approx. 18.5 cm, case lock with double safety eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerald diamond bracelet GG/WGEmerald diamond bracelet GG/WG 585/000 with 23 oval faceted emeralds 6,1 x 4,1 mm, green, transparent and 46 diamonds, total approx. 0,23 ct l.tintedW/SI, box clasp with SI eight, l. 19 cm, 18,8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese scepter in wood with jade plaques (l 46 cm) (*)Chinese scepter in wood with jade plaques (l 46 cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLACK LACQUER LIDDED SQUARE BOXCHINESE BLACK LACQUER LIDDED SQUARE BOX. 17th century. H. 12.5 cm. L. 46 cm. T. 28 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $200. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available.See Sold Price
May 28A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsFRENCH 18K GOLD EN TREMBLANT ROSE BROOCH, 27.9gCA$1,000(1 bid)
May 28A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsFINE SCOTTISH GOLD & STEPPED CAIRNGORM QUARTZ BOXCA$1,200(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn 18ct white gold cocktail ladies wristwatch Jaeger-Lecoultre, total L 17,5 cm - total weight 44,7€800
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of Chinese turquoise, lapis lazuli, and red coral carvings, late Qing (late€500
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsTalavera tile from the 18th century depicting the Flight into Egypt€190
May 30Art Research ParisÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) L'ESPAGNOL, 1963 Plâtre unique laqué rouge et noir, signé.€1,000