Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterLudwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterOil on canvas Still Life Oil Painting. Signed lower right. Well painted figure of large red lobster, goblet, fruits and various items. EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz, 1857-1929, portrait of a man, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on theright and dated 1913, approx 94x60 cm, pomp frame, 137x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz (Austrian, 1857-1929), Untitled (Floral Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 27.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN) Oil Still LifeLudwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN, 1857–1929) Oil on Canvas, Still Life, 11 x 15 inches, signed upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) TITLE: Tabletop Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oilARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guenter Brus (1938 Ardning - lebt in Graz)Aktion mit Diana. 1967. Silbergelatine-Print auf Papier (Werkabzug). Am rechten Blattrand mit Feinliner bezeichnet: MUMOK (Museum moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien). 40,5 x 30,5 cm. Provenienz: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldenes Verdienstkreuz mit KroneBreast Badge, 59x36 mm, gilt Bronze, maker's mark "Wilh. Kunz, Wien", center enameled, superimposed parts gilt, original suspension ring and triangular ribbon, in case of issue, with silvered initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLEBEN MIT PILZEN UND BEERENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with mushrooms and berries Oil on canvas. 62 x 82 cm (F. 79 x 99 cm). Signed upper right 'L. Eibl'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 1842See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Rolling Stones FramedANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Medium: Offset - lithograph on glossy paper Printed in 2010 by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Signed: Signed in plate, Signed in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL "MICK JAGGER 1975" ROLLING STONES FRAMEDPLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size: 32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm) Framed approx: 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL "MICK JAGGER 1975" ROLLING STONES FRAMEDPLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size: 32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm) Framed approx: 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL "MICK JAGGER 1975" ROLLING STONES FRAMEDItem Details Description PLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size: 32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm) Framed apSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG SCHWEIGER LUMINIST OIL PAINTINGAustrian oil painting on canvas of a luminist landscape with shepherd herding his flock of sheep signed Ludwig Schweiger, Wien (Vienna). 29 x 39 in, framed 36 x 46. (Ludwig Schweiger was an Austrian aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL " MICK JAGGER 1975 " ROLLING STONES FRAMEDAndy Warhol (6.8.1928 –22.2.1987) PLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title:MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size:32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018BIEDERMEIER-STYLE FRAME CLOCKBIEDERMEIER-STYLE FRAME CLOCK, eight-day movement, contains double chime gong marked "P. Kunz In Wien", with music box. Pendulum present. Second half 19th century. 27" H, 19" W, 6" D.(UPDATED 10/10/18See Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mini Vienna Wall ClockA turn of the century miniature Vienna wall clock by "Ludwig Prokop, in Wien". 30-hr weight driven time only movement with Silk thread suspension, a 3 1/8" flat porcelain dial, Roman numerals and emboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Hohlwein. "Gerkum," lithograph(German, 1874-1949). Lithograph in colors, stamped signature "Ludwig Hohlwein, 1914, Munchen" cr, vintage German advertising poster for macaroons, sight size: 43 x 30 in., framed size: 53 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig GriebLudwig Grieb 1884 München - 1945 Haar Porträt eines Mannes mit Laute. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links und datiert ''1912''. 90 x 69,5 cm. Rahmen besch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913)Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913) Schwarz-weisses, junges Kätzchen. 1883. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Muenchen". 18,2x13,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Ludwig Bretschneider (1909-1987), München. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUDI 1912, original advertisement poster "Audi Automobil-Werke m.b.h. Zwickau i./S. Leiter: August€5,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLOHNER PORSCHE original patent specification "lenkbarer Radnabenmotor", patent No. 168660, steering€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Hohlwein, 'Hermann Scherrer Sporting and Ladies Taylor, München', 1908€4,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesFRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER (XIX-XX C.) PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUES$1,000
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)See Sold Price
1 day LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Byzantine 'Psalm 91 Related' Gnostic Bronze Talisman Pendant£380(2 bids)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA CHINESE IVORY CHESS SET, CANTON 20TH CENTURY with fold over games board, one set stained the€100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftArs Coin WienChina Min Guo period 1910 Exquisite Handmade Goose pattern Glass snuff bottle€90
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL LADY, seated on a klismos chair, holding a starfish,€1,500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SET OF SEVENTEEN SIMON PEARCE HANDBLOWN GLASS GOBLETS 15cm high, 9cm diameter€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersAN AMERICAN OAK TAMBOUR FRONT ESTATE CABINET BY INDIANAPOLIS CABINET COMPANY, C.1930 the raised€100
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersAN EMPIRE STYLE CIRCULAR STAINED WOOD PIER TABLE, raised on square column supports with brass€150
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
3 hrs LeftArs Coin WienGabon 1950 Old Tribal Fang people Reliquary Head Figure 1 Kg. – 33x14x11 cm.€500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY DINING ROOM URNS ON PEDESTALS, c. 1800, each with domed fluted€1,500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersRON BROOKS KITAJ (1932-2007) Robert Duncan, in Profile (1971) Etching, 15.5 x 15.2cm Signed and€75
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA BELLEEK FIRST PERIOD DISH AND COVER with raised handle, the cover decorated with classical roman€150