Sold2022Longines Rattrapante-Stoppuhr, um 1947Edelstahl Gehäuse Nr, 23621, 66,5 mm. Longines Chronograph-Rattrapante Cal. Werk Nr. 7360542. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, arabische Zahlen, gebläute Zeiger, zwei Totalisatoren. Werk, Zifferblatt uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longines, um 1933750 Gelbgold-Gehäuse, 20x31 mm. Longines Form-Handaufzugwerk Cal. 9,32, Werk Nr. 5212480. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit kleiner Sekunde bei 6 Uhr. Werk, Zifferblatt und Krone signiert. Braunes LederbanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Rattrapante-Stoppuhr, 1960er JahreEdelstahl Gehäuse Nr. 1342150, 64,5 mm. Valjoux Chronograph-Rattrapante Cal. Schwarz-weisses Zifferblatt mit gelb, roten und weissen Zeigern, guillochierte Totalisatoren. Zifferblatt und GehäuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin T 800 Tank Locomotive, c. 1947Märklin T 800 Tank Locomotive, c. 1947 Gauge 00/H0, cast metal, open brush bearing, manual switch on rear face, length 5 in. Tenderlokomotive T 800 von Märklin, um 1947 Spur 00/H0, Gußmetall, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAU Longines, Chronograph, Schweiz/Swiss, um 1950HAU Longines, Chronograph, Schweiz/Swiss, um 1950 Gehäuse: Gold 18 Kt 750/000 gepunzt, Werk: Chronographenwerk, No. 8170559, Ziffernblatt: Silber mit arab. Ziffern, Tachymeter/Telemeter, Durchmesser:See Sold Price
Sold2017Breitling Stoppuhr Sprint 1/5 um 1970, Kunststoff,Breitling Stoppuhr Sprint 1/5 um 1970, Kunststoff, Breitling Watch Ltd. Werk 411, läuft, D. 60 mm, 86,4 g, mit Kordel in OriginalboxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Longines Watch 14K 194718 grams total weight including stainless band. From Steve to Olga 1947.*Bid with confidence*Danny's Auction will combine shipping when possible if you are bidding on multiple items. Shipping will beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Damentaschenuhr mit Kette, JUGENDSTIL um 1910,Damentaschenuhr mit Kette, JUGENDSTIL um 1910, LONGINES, GG 585/000, arab. Zahlen, gebl. Zeiger, Schmuckkrone mit blauem Stein, Kunststoffglas, Gehäuseboden Gravur: Wittnauer & Co SWISS 130607, feineSee Sold Price
Sold2020around 1905, stopwatch with car in the upper part ofaround 1905, stopwatch with car in the upper part of the dial, very rare early motor sport accessory, with a diameter of 5cm, without function German Description Um 1905, Stoppuhr mit Motorwagen auf oSee Sold Price
Sold202018K GOLD LONGINES FOR CUERVO Y SOBRINOS, HAVANA,18K Gold Private Label Cuervo Y Sobrinos, Havana, by Longines, Swiss Split-Second Rattrapante Chronograph Triple-Signed Open Face Pocket Watch, Circa 1912. Case is fully hallmarked, numbered, signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Longines Chronograph Runder, mechanischerLongines Chronograph Runder, mechanischer Schaltradchronograph um 1920 mit Handaufzug in 585 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 40 g. Rückendeckel mit den Ligaturinitialen CM, Werkdeckel mit Widmungsgravur, WerknuSee Sold Price
Sold2017IWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischerIWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph um 1998 mit Handaufzug und Rattrapante in Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, Kaliber 76240, Gehäusenummer 2697928, Referenznummer 371See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega "Olympic" Stoppuhr, 1950er JahreVerchromtes Gehäuse, 64 mm. Omega Chronograph-Rattrapante Cal. 202, Werk Nr. 12780677. Cremefarbenes, craqueliertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen, rote "Omega Olympic"-Aufschrift und rotes OmegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gold filled Longines womans watch 10k 12kVintage 10K and 12K gold filled Longines womans wrist watch. Very pretty good overall condition. May need a new battery. Aelene E Ross Packard Trenton 1937-1947 engraved on the back of the watch. AbouSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016DE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s earlyDE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s early '70s, with 30 different varnish colors, condition 1-2 German Description DE TOMASO/GHIA Seltenes Farbmuster, Ende 60er Anfang 70er Jahre, mit 30 versSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Knock Knock - Color linoleum cutArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Knock Knock". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 7/8 x 19 3/4 in. (708 x 502 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum. Carpet. Fine./Qum. Teppich. Fein.295 cm x 191 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 295 cm x 191 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1947Wu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), painted in the Spring of DingHai year, 1947. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.P. JOURNE, 18K ROSE GOLD 'LINESPORT CHRONOGRAPHE RATTRAPANTE' WATCHF.P. JOURNE, 18K ROSE GOLD 'LINESPORT CHRONOGRAPHE RATTRAPANTE' WATCH Maker: F.P. Journe Model: Linesport Chronographe Rattrapante Serial number: 035-CM Case size: Approx. 44 mm Case material: 18K rosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the BrinkVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the Brink, bronze 3/7, 78 x 54 x 60, inscribed lower right: Veryl Goodnight 2001 © 3/7, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf PackVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf Pack, bronze 4/10, see Description, inscribed (on all): Veryl Goodnight 2005 © 4/10, Provenance: Private Collection, Wyoming Literature: No Turning Back: The Art of VSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLONGINES Rattrapante stopwatch '40s, stainless steel, reference 4507, big interesting chronograph€700(2 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE STAINLESS STEEL LONGINES STOP-SECOND MONOPUSHER CHRONOGRAPH WATCH$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
7 days LeftTurner Auctions + AppraisalsVintage 1950's Longines 13zn flyback Chronograph Watch$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKING, Stephen (b. 1947). Carrie. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1974.$850(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKING, Stephen (b. 1947). Cycle of the Werewolf. Westland, MI: The Land of Enchantment, 1983.$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKING, Stephen (b. 1947). The Shining. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1977.$500