Sold2020Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997), DanceLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997), Dance Technique: Encaustic and oil on Masonite Signature: Signed (lower right) Dimensions: 30 x 20 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Figura con Fiori" (lady with flowers), signed lower right corner; 27 1/2' x 15 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Danzantrice" (dancer), signed lower right corner; 21 1/2" x 11 3/4"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice diLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice di Mandola. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated '58, also signed, dated, titled, and inscribed en verso. Provenance: Charles Feingarten ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) O/BLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Lithograph. Title: Cacciatore. Size: 21 5/8"h x 12"w, framed: 27.5"h x 18"w. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Spazzalli (1911-1997) ItalianTWO WOMEN IN A CAFÉ, oil painting on paper wrapped around board, signed lower right, 19 ¾ x 13 ¾”, frame 25 x 19 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Spazalli (b. 1911) ItalianFIGURE IN GIARDINO, encaustic painting on canvas with fabric collage on Masonite, signed lower right, 34 ¾ x 14 ¾”, framed, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Minguzzi bronze Monk Ascending to HeavenMinguzzi, Luciano (Italian, 1911-2004), Monk Ascending to Heaven, 1951-1957, bronze with verdigris patina, 26.5 inches tall, with stamped signature, dates 1951-1957, edition 1/3, and foundry mark, attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958 bronze inscribed Minguzzi and initialed 42 x 21 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Piccolo Guerriero - BronzeLuciano Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Piccolo Guerriero, bronze,c.1959, signed. Gallery Label affixed to underside Catherine Viviano Gallery, 42 East 57th Street New York 22, NY Dimensions:6 1/2 x 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIANO SPAZZALI (ITALIAN, B. 1911) ABSTRACT PAINTINGLUCIANO SPAZZALI (ITALIAN, B. 1911) ABSTRACT PAINTING, mixed media, woman in red dress holding goat with feet in water, signed lower right. Housed in likely original frame. Third quarter 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b. 1911)Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b. 1911) Versi de Galto (a pair of works), 1957 gouache signed and dated (lower right) 10 3/4 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015SPAZZALI, Luciano. Oil on Masonite "Ballerini"Signed and dated 59 lower right. Luciano Spazzali (Italian, b.1911). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Spazali, paintingLuigi Spazali, painting, Luciano Spazali (Italian, b. 1911), "Sconhtrice di Fisarmcnica", oil on board, signed lower right, 13"h x 11"w (sight,) framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi, Abstract FiguresLuciano Minguzzi, Abstract Figures (Italian, 1911-2004), lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. "Minguzzi" and numbered 83/100 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 14"w Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Girl Jumping Rope - EtchingLuciani Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Girl Jumping Rope, etching, pencil numbered 17/25 and signed Dimensions:11 x 8, framed 20 3/4 x 15 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Peter Hoffman (1911 - 1997).Snowbound Watercolor and Casein 21" x 29". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARYBÉ (Brazilian, 1911 - 1997)Untitled, 1981 Mixed media on panel Signed and dated lower right 17.3 x 12.6 in. - 44 x 32 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zofia Rydet (1911 - 1997) Idyll from "Little man",Zofia Rydet (1911 - 1997) Idyll from "Little man", black and white photography on baryta paper, 29 x 40 cm, on the reverse polish photography community stampsSee Sold Price
2020Sonnambulismo - Art by Mauzan (1911) Italian TheatreSonnambulismo - Art by Mauzan (1911) Italian Theatre Advertising Poster - Framed Mauzan at his ghoulish, phantasmagorical best. This poster is for a French film presented by prolific producer Leon GauSee Sold Price
Sold20231911 ITALIAN BABY JESUS PLASTER FIGURINE 8"ANTIQUE 1911 ITALIAN BABY JESUS IN MANGER PLASTER FIGURINE | RELIGIOUS FOLK ART-4" X 8" X 5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP3123See Sold Price
Sold2021George Williams. Couple Wearing Blue.George Williams (1911-1997). Couple Wearing Blue. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 21"h with base. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) VENINI YEMEN VASE ITALY, 1994 / 1997 ITALIAN ART GLASS 20TH CENTURY$2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuciano Pavarotti Italian Opera Autographed Photo Collage Framed PSA 188618$10
7 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersGiovanni Bragolin (Italian, 1911-1981), Little Boy, signed u.r., oil on canvas, 68 by 50cm, gilt£100
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaItalian Silver Token 1911 Rise of Rome "Romulus and Remus nursing the wolf"$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN (F. & S. II.129)' HAND SIGNED INVITATION CARD - 1975, FRAMED$600