Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Susannae pulchritudoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Susannae pulchritudoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae pulchritudo Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition Suite: Biblia Sacra Medium: Serigraph in ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Ferro e Figlio, a Venetian glaFrancesco Ferro e Figlio, a Venetian glass Corinto vase, Murano circa 1890, the spherical body with ball knopped flared trumpet stem and folded rim, opalescent with surface applied metal oxides, incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCapriccio con rovine e figure Olio su tela, cm 28X19,5 Questo Capriccio si ispira ai celebri modelli di Francesco Guardi e presenta similitudini con la tela conservata nella collezione Fundação CaloSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Francesco Laurana Dini e Cellai Terracotta Bust(After) Francesco Laurana Dini e Cellai Terracotta Bust Undated, hollow polychrome and gilt clay sculpture depicting the head and shoulders of a young woman, possibly thought to be the Milanese noblewSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancesco Guerrieri Mixed media on paper dated 1959 48.50 x 37.50 cm€1,000
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Landscape With Animals Illuminated E Engravings and Text$5
6 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
2 days LeftJasper521541 IL PETRARCA CON L'ESPOSITIONE D'ALESSANDRO VELLUTELLO antique 16th CENTURY$440