Sold2021Presidential Chintz or ToilePresidential Chintz or Toile, having repeat pattern of presidents to include, Andrew Jackson, Thomas Jefferson, James Monroe, George Washington, John Adams, John Quincy Adams, James Madison and AndrewSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN HISTORICAL PRESIDENTIAL CHINTZ FABRIC FRAGMENTAMERICAN HISTORICAL PRESIDENTIAL CHINTZ FABRIC FRAGMENT, roller printed in brown with Andrew Jackson in center and other images of presidents, American eagle, and the frigate, Constitution; surface reSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chintz & French Toile Textiles, 19th/Early 20th CThree 19th to Early 20th c Chintz & French Toile Textiles, one with French military scenes, one glazed in brown and rose tones with peacock, flower and fruit motifs and one glazed depicting 2 columnsSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Panels Painterly Toile, Style of Marcel VertesFour large drapery panels, a painterly toile print on cotton chintz circa 1930s-40s. They are pinch pleated along the top and fully lined. All four panels measure 95" in length. Two of the panels measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Free Fedx: Rolex Presidential w. Blue Sapphires &Free Fedx: Rolex (Certified) Will include a Rolex Box. Will include a Report/Certificate. Will be in Great operational Condition as all watches have been checked out by a Master Watch Technician speciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold201818kt Gold Diamond Rolex 19038 Pyramid Presidential 18k18kt Gold Diamond Rolex 19038 Pyramid Presidential 18k President, Ultra Rare Never Worn, New Old Stock A fantastic gentleman's 18kt gold & diamond Rolex presidential oyster-quartz day date, adjusted tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Men's Rolex Presidential with Diamond Bezel 18038, c. 1978A Men's Rolex Presidential with Diamond Bezel 18038, c. 1978 An 18K yellow gold men's Rolex Presidential 18038, with Presidential day date dial, diamond hour markers, and gold hands. The bezel is setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Rolex Y/G Day-Date Presidential WatchEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $56,000.00Ref: WAG50000Item no.: FA2054255025-RLX120Specification:Documents: Gemologist ReportModel: Oyster Perpetual Day-DateMovement: Perpetual, Self Winding, 31-See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex 18K Gold Presidential Ladies Diamond WatchEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $46,280.00Ref: WAG39400Item No.: ARXR0014Specification:Model: DateJust Oyster PerpetualMovement: Perpetual, Self WindingFunction: Instantaneous DateCase Size: 26mmCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k gold Waltham presidential presentationExtrem rare Set of 2 14k pink gold Waltham hunting cased pocket watches engraved with theUS-Presidential seal on the spring covers, according to the engraved gold cuvettes the pocket watches have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex 18K 3.00ct Diamond Presidential Ladies WatchEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $50,000.00Ref: WAG40000Specification:Documents: Gemologist ReportModel: Oyster Perpetual DateJustMovement: Perpetual, Self Winding, 31 - Jewel ChronometerWeight: 73See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftLocati, LLCBroderie Perse Chintz Applique Quilt, Probably New Jersey, Circa 1835$2,100(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMark J Scearce Kentucky Presidential Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cup RMN$250(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed CDV Card: A Glimpse into Presidential History$2,250(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionThomas Jefferson Signed Document: June 3, 1800 - A Glimpse into Presidential Authority$2,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonKENNEDY 1960 PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN POSTER: A TIME FOR GREATNESS. - Sight: 44 x 27 inches.$200
11 hrs LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Washington DC Presidential Quarters Collection w/COA$100(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed US Envelope: A Presidential Keepsake$1,800(2 bids)