Sold2017Robert Lee (American, Norway, 1899 - 1980)Robert Edmund Lee (Lie) (1899-1980) Oil/Masonite. Sight Size: 10.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 13.75 x 18.75 in. Lee was active in New York, California / Norway. Lee enrolled at the ASL of NYC under RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Robert Edmund LeeRobert Edmund Lee (American, 1899-1980), Full Sail at Sea, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15.5"h x 16.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lie - aka - Robert Edmund Lee (NY 1899 - 1980)Robert Lie - aka - Robert Edmund Lee (NY 1899 - 1980) Clipper Ship Christian Radish Full Sail, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1976 NY. 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LIE (AMERICAN, 1899-1980).Pair of shore and ship scenes. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Dated 1965 & 1954 to verso. From a Hastings-on-Hudson, NY estate. Dimensions: 8" h x 13.5" w. Frame: 10.5" h x 15.75&See Sold Price
Sold2023A Decorative Pictorial Map of The New York Worlds Fair by William L. Longyear (American, 1899-1980)A Decorative Pictorial Map of The New York Worlds Fair by William L. Longyear (American, 1899-1980). Framed. Designed and copyrighted by William Longyear. Lithographed in U.S.A by Polygraphic CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022PHYSIOC PORTRAIT PAINTING IN EXCEPTIONAL CARVED FRAMEPHYSIOC, Otis J., (American, 1899-1980): Portrait of a Blond Middle-Aged Woman Holding a Fan, 40'' x 32'', signed lower left and dated 1953, encased in finely pierce-carved and gilded shell and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Russell Fuller, paintingAlfred Russell Fuller, painting, Alfred Russell Fuller (American, 1899-1980), "Sundown", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Alfred Fuller" lower left, collection label verso, 21"h x 28"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Tennhardt American, 1899-1980 UntitledElsa Tennhardt American, 1899-1980 Untitled Signed Tennhardt (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Unframed Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the current oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen Louise ConserHelen Louise Conser (American, 1899-1980), Blooms, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 15"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ConserHelen Conser (American, 1899-1980), "Immigrant," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT STERNER FLORIDA PALM ISLAND PAINTINGSTERNER, Robert Joadrie, (American, 1899-1947): Palm Island Landscape, Oil/Board, 12" x 16.25", signed lower right, inscription verso and dated 1926.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brachman (American, 1898 - 1980) Female FiguresRobert Brachman Female Figures (study) Pastel On paper. Measures 22 inches high x 17 inches wide + 5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brackman Oil on CanvasRobert Brackman, American (1898 - 1980) Oil on Canvas " A Plant for Elizabeth" Signed Top Left Corner. Inscription en verso with title and artist, Noank, Connecticut. Measures 36" H x 28" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Pastel on Paper. Depicting two female figures. Signed " Brackman" lower right. Finished with silver gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Brackman, "Still Life #47"Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) oil on canvas still life of fruit, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, housed in a fine custom giltwood frame. Sight: 15 1/2" X 11 1/2". Overall: 23 1/2" X 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Douglass, paintingRobert Douglass, painting, Robert Douglass (American, 1918-1980), Couple, illustration art, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Robert W. Douglass", 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 24"h x 28"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT BRACKMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1980), PASTEL, STUDY OFROBERT BRACKMAN (AMERICAN 1898-1980), PASTEL, STUDY OF JENNIFER, SIGNED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Two WomenRobert Brackman (American, 1898-1980)Two WomenOil pastel on paperSigned lower right24 in. h. x 15 in. w. matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023World's Fair 'For Your Summer Vacation' Poster by Robert Harmer Smith (American, 1907 - 1980)World's Fair 'For Your Summer Vacation' Poster by Robert Harmer Smith (American, 1907 - 1980). Framed. Signed 'Bob Smith'. Admission: 50 Cents. By the Polgraphic Company of America. Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Relief, Louise NevelsonLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Full Moon," 1980, polyester resin and wood, signed on metal gallery plate with edition number verso, edition 37/125, produced by Pace Editions Inc, New York, gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Robert Brackman, 'Still Life, #47'. 20th Century Oil on CanvasSigned Robert Brackman, 'Still Life, #47'. 20th Century Oil on CanvasSigned Robert Brackman (Ukranian/American, 1898-1980). Oil on Canvas painting 'Still Life #47,' depicting a still life of fruit. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brackman, Still Life StudyRobert Brackman (American, CT 1898-1980)Still Life Study In Gray Light no.111Oil on canvasSigned lower right and verso.Dimensions: 9" X 11" and 15" X 19 1/2" Provenance: Property of Betty Unger, UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2016style of: Robert Brackman American-Russian (1898-1980)style of: Robert Brackman American-Russian (1898-1980) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Lady" Good Condition. Frame Measures 15-3/4 Inches by 12-3/4 Inches. Shipping $40.00See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 STONEWALL JACKSON Civil War Confederate Military + Wolseley PROVENANCE$2(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82132: A Russian Champlevé Enameled Gilt Silver Three-$6,000(1 bid)
May 31Cottone Auctions(2) Leonard H. Reedy, (American, 1899-1956) Southwest & Pueblo Scenes$150(1 bid)