Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting SignedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed. Provenance: from artist's estate Woodstock N.Y. size: 6.5 x 4.5, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Signed. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frame. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache. Signed: "RS"; Provenance: purchased directly from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate, Woodstock, NY]. Gallery Framed. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Mixed Media SignedWatercolor and gouache, Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed l.r.; 12.75in. X 16.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Abstract Signed illegibleMid-20th Century Modernist MCM Abstract Expressionism Watercolor and Gouache Composition Signed Illegible Dated '59 20 1/4" L 17" H Art Visible 12 1/2" L 9" H in the style of Rolph Scarlett in OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, SignedRolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin executor of Scarlett's Estate in Woodstock NY. size: 8.75 x 6, 17.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media SignedWatercolor and gouache on paper. Abstract Still Life Composition. Signed l.l.; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Watercolor & GouahcRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) watercolor and gouache mixed media work on paper depicting an abstract multi-color scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE SIGNED TWICESHOWING A ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE IN GALLERY FRAME. SIGNED TWICE . IMAGE MEASURES 8 3/8" WIDE BY 9 1/4" TALL FRAME 22" BY 25" . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, UNFRAMED, MEASURES 18" X 22 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour & Gouache signed A. (Arnold) Burrell '64, 16 1/4" x 21 1/2", "Abstract CompositioCA$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon , 1936-20 Mixed Media: Watercolor, Gouache "Abstract Composition", H 28" W 21"$70
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryMark Tobey* (1890-1976) Watercolor & Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)$750
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryLajos Kassak* (1887-1967) Gouache On Paper (See Authentication Disclaimer)$300
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryLajos Kassak* (1887-1967) Gouache On Paper (See Authentication Disclaimer)$450
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMac Jamison Large Original Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500