Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1997) - "Heroic", colorROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1997) - "Heroic", color serigraph, signed lower right and numbered 64/300, in gold box frame, matted under plexiglas, OS: 16" x 18 3/4", SS: 9" x 12", one small spot lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'MODERN ART POSTER' SCREENPRINTRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color screenprint titled 'Modern Art Poster'. Pencil signed lower right. Inscribed a.p. lower left. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, N.Y. Sheet measures 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. Color Screen Print "Mirror"On white 4-ply board. From the Harvey Gantt portfolio, 1990. Signed, dated and numbered 148/250. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10" high x 7.25" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy LICHTENSTEIN: Guggenheim Exhibition PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Go For Baroque" Guggenheim Museum, exhibition poster, 1993. Screenprint in colors on paper, signed “For Herb from Roy Lichtenstein", framed under glass. [28 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923- 1997) Crak Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein Crak offset lithograph September 28-October 24, 1963 Leo Castelli 4E.77 N.Y. Leo Castelli Gallery Lithographed by Total Color, New York 21 x 28.5 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Color Graphite on paperSad GirlSigned Middle Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallery COA label VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'I CAN SEE...' SIGNED SILKSCREENRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color silkscreen titled 'I Can See the Whole Room!...And There's Nobody in It'. Hand signed lower right. Measures 38 3/4" x 28 1/2". Published by Forme SRL, ParmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein, color offset lithograph triptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Three color offset lithographs, triptych, 1966. Each 610x497 mm; 24x19 inches, full margins. Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published by the Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) ColorAfter: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Color lithograph "Modern Painting I". Stamped en verso EDITION D.W. 1964 and initialed DW. Good condition. Measures 11" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ROY LICHTENSTEIN BOBBY KENNEDY FOR THE TIME MAGAZINERoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), color offset lithograph, a maquette of the cover for the Time magazine May 24, 1968 "Bobby Kennedy," depicting a portrait of Robert Francis Kennedy. When presenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Nurse". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN - WHAAM ! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPH SETRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Vibrant Color Lithograph Diptych Set Entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The Sky .. Approximately 24.50" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Pop!". Color offset lithograph. 1966. Signed lower center. Edition unknown, presumed large. White coated paper. The full sheet; untrimmed. Fine impression. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Abstract Composition". Color lithograph. Unsigned. Sight 17 1/2" x 20". Some wrinkling LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - SeascapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Seascape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein WHAAM Paper Plates (Lot of 4)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM! Printed color paper plates (grouping of 4) 8 1/2" Stamped to verso "Roy Lichtenstein Copyright 1987"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Girl w/ Hair Ribbon Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) offset color lithograph titled "Girl with Hair Ribbon, 1965". View: 10" W x 10" H. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 22-1/2" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Ft. LauderdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Merton of The Movies" SerigraphRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) color screen-print on silver foil with full margins; titled "Merton of The Movies". Edition of 500. Numbered in pencil to verso "20-15-56155". Published by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) BicentennialRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Bicentennial Print. Color lithograph and silkscreen on Rives BFK paper from the portfolio 'America: The Third Century', pencil numbered 60/200, signed, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Blonde Waiting". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Printed 1995. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
3 days LeftSTAIRAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): Moonscape Banner (Holiday Card); and Modern Art Poster$500
6 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Modern Head #5" from the "Modern Head" series, 1970, Embossed$5,000